quick news

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection: Huge earnings on first day

Advertisements

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection: You people get to see the box office collection report of the first day of Acharya movie here, for information, let us tell you that you get to see the earnings of the first day here very fast, where Acharya movie’s In the advance booking of the first day, more than ₹ 150000000 advance booking has been done by the film only in Telugu language, which clearly shows that the box office collection of Acharya movie is going to be very hard. People are seen acting many superstars out of which Pooja Hegde and Chiranjeevi and Ramcharan Sonu Sood and many other actors have acted in the film, so if you guys are seen in this way, then here you guys are hired. Because of Superstar where Ram Charan dominates all over the world as one of the most famous superstar and according to the first day box office collection, the movie has done very good box office collection.

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection
AcharyaDay 1 Box Office Collection
movie Acharya
release date29 april 2022
box office collection day 140 cr * approx
budgets140 cr
hit or flophit
directorKoratala Siva
castChiranjeevi Konidala, Pooja Hegde, Ram Charan Teja, Sonu Sood
Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection

The first day box office collection of Acharya movie can be found to see the first day box office collection of around ₹ 500000000 because it is being estimated here that where it can be seen that more than ₹ 1500000000 advance booking of the movie. It has been done in Telugu language and will prove to be a hit on the very first day where the film has been prepared by putting the budget of the movie on 140 crores. If we talk about it, then here you see Chiranjeevi and Pooja Hegde, Ramcharan and Sonu Sood doing actor-actress work, which is the task of making the movie even better and better. Let’s do the act of these people, these people like it very much

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection day wise

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 40 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 40 Cr
Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection day wise

The first day box office collection of Acharya movie is found to see the box office collection of around ₹ 500000000 where the initial collection of Acharya movie can be found to see much more, maybe the later collection of the movie is excessive. Down to see, but the collection of Acharya movie can be collected more than ₹ 500000000 on the first day, although for your information, let us tell you that this estimate is available to watch up to 70% right.

Acharya Day 1 Box Office Collection details

Talking about the box office collection details of the first day of Acharya movie, then the first day collection of the movie can be done up to ₹ 500000000, where the total advance booking of the movie is more than ₹ 150000000 for the first day viewing. You get to see what is right now. Talking about the movie, you get to see tremendous action and scary things in the film, besides here you get to see the love story. It is known that Acharya Movie is one of the very good big films, whose budget has been prepared by putting it on 140 crores that the box office collection of about ₹ 500000000 can be made from India only on the first day, which is very high. It is installed here through

Acharya Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 58.94%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

Acharya Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad59.00%59%%%%756
Bengaluru33.00%33%%%%359
Chennai23.00%23%%%%110
Vijayawada93.00%93%%%%158
Warangal46.00%46%%%%79
Guntur93.00%93%%%%40
Vizag-Visakhapatnam97.00%97%%%%233
Nizamabad32.00%32%%%%17
DelhiNCR58.00%58%%%%16
Mumbai29.00%29%%%%47
Karimnagar25.00%25%%%%33
Mahbubnagar55.00%55%%%%12
Kakinada99.00%99%%%%42
Acharya Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Huge earnings on first day

There is also a huge increase in the collection of the first day of Acharya Movie, where South’s films are available to watch with a lot of noise at this time and their box office collection is also very high. But Bollywood movies are also available to watch a lot of down at this time, let us tell you that at this time, Acharya Movie which will be seen acting Ram Charan, people liked a lot of his acting in RRR movie, due to which Acharya Movie was never. People had started waiting for a long time, but now you get to watch the film Acharya on time.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button