quick news

Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection | daywise | till now

Advertisements

Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection: Here you can see the information about the second day box office collection of Acharya movie Hello friends, my name is. Rama Shankar today is going to provide you people with information about the second day box office collection data of Acharya movie, where you will get to watch Acharya movie which is a Telugu language film. That the film had a very good collection on the first day and the collection of the movie on the second day is almost anywhere you can see more decline, here you get to see the Acharya movie box office collection report,

Acharya movie that I am you People also get to see many superstars acting, out of which Ramcharan is one of the biggest actors and actresses, apart from this, the budget of Acharya movie was prepared by investing Rs 140 crores and Modi did it on the very first day. This film was released in the Telugu industry of India on 29 April 2022.

Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection

Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection
ACHARYADAY 2 BOX OFFICE COLLECTION
movieAcharya
release date29 april 2022
box office collection day 2₹ 13.00 Cr * may earn
total collection (india)₹ 37.20 Cr
ww collection
budgets140 cr
hit or flophit
directorKoratala Siva
castChiranjeevi Konidala, Pooja Hegde, Ram Charan Teja, Sonu Sood
Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection

The box office collection of the second day of Acharya movie is estimated to be ₹ 150000000, where the total world wide collection of the movie can be around Rs 17 crore, tell that according to the first day, the collection of the film is approx. More than 50% has been seen to see a decline of about 60 to 70%, the budget of the movie is Rs 140 crores and the movie is directed by Kora Tala Shiva who has directed the movie. You cast Chiranjeevi Kony in the cast of the movie and Pooja Hegde, Ramcharan Sonu Sood and other actors are seen acting in the movie, you will also get to see Kajal Aggarwal acting in the movie, the film is very good whose first day collections I have earned a lot

Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection day wise

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 37.20 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 13.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 50.20 Cr
Acharya Day 2 Box Office Collection

You people get to see the box office collection day wise data of the second day of Acharya movie here. The film did a collection of ₹ 35000000 on the very first day, which on one hand you get to see the data, while the box office collection of the second day is being estimated at ₹ 1500000000, tell that the total of the film is ₹ 500000000. The box office collection can be seen within 2 days because let us tell you that the collection data of Acharya Movie has not been officially released yet,

Acharya Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 24.55%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

Acharya Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad24.00%24%%%%613
Bengaluru13.00%13%%%%313
Chennai25.00%25%%%%98
Vijayawada24.00%24%%%%143
Warangal33.00%33%%%%52
Guntur35.00%35%%%%52
Vizag-Visakhapatnam37.00%37%%%%208
Nizamabad4.00%4%%%%13
DelhiNCR20.00%20%%%%16
Mumbai21.00%21%%%%46
Karimnagar7.00%7%%%%18
Mahbubnagar25.00%25%%%%8
Kakinada54.00%54%%%%42
Acharya Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

very soon you will have to see the official data of Acharya Movie. Where will the box office collection of Acharya movie be found, which is good on the first day and can be seen for the most. The budget of the movie has been prepared by investing 140 crores, so I hope that the movie will be 100. Will be able to do more than crores of box office collection in Telugu industry

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button