quick news

attack box office collection day 1: Good start to opening day

Advertisements

attack box office collection day 1: Attack box office collection can be found to see a very good start on the first day, the budget of the film is found to see such ₹ 400000000, where in Attack movie you get to see a different level of action and much more tremendous romance. Let us tell you that Attack box office collection is going to be more than three crores in the initial days, so far no same official statement has been issued but if seen, join Ibrahim and Jacqueline and Rakul Preet Singh fan following is very good. Due to which a huge increase in the box office collection of the movie can also be seen.

The movie has been directed by the director of the movie Lakshyaraj Anand and the music has also been provided at a very good level. Let us tell you that this movie has been made of a Hollywood level, where you get to see part one of the movie, if you people may have to wait to see part 2 where the filmmaker released only part one of the movie. And in this way, many parts of it can be coming, so at present, you can see the opening day box office collection of Attack movie below.

attack box office collection day 1

attack box office collection day 1
Advertisements
attack box office collection day 1
attackbox office collection
Day 1 (Friday)3.70 cr (estimate)
Total Collection3.70 cr
attack box office collection day 1

The first day box office collection of Attack movie can be around Rs 3.70 crores, where according to the advance booking report of Modi, only more than 7500000 advance booking of the film was done, according to which if seen then The movie is going to have a collection of between three and four crores on the first day, after that if the movie is good and gets a good review, then you will definitely get to see a lot of increase in the collection of the movie, where the movie will be released on Saturday and Sunday. There may be an increase in the collection of the movie, the beginning of the movie will be released on April 1, apart from cinemas, all over the world.

Attack – Part 1 Day 1 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 7.72%
  • Afternoon Shows: 10.33%
  • Evening Shows: 11.82%
  • Night Shows: -%

Attack – Part 1 Day 1 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.67%9%10%10%%419
DelhiNCR11.00%7%12%14%%440
Pune6.33%6%6%7%%135
Bengaluru9.67%8%7%14%%130
Hyderabad13.00%10%12%17%%109
Kolkata9.00%6%8%13%%121
Ahmedabad9.33%10%8%10%%221
Chennai27.00%%35%19%%35
Surat9.33%6%10%12%%87
Jaipur11.67%9%15%11%%67
Chandigarh8.00%6%8%10%%60
Bhopal4.00%4%4%4%%44
Lucknow11.67%8%14%13%%83
Attack – Part 1 Day 1 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

Good start to opening day

Gets to see a good start in the box office collection of the first day, where it can be seen that the movie can get to see more than Rs 13 crores, where the attack movie is reported among the people. Coming and this movie is being released in theaters recently, tell that the advance booking report of the movie is very less to be seen, somewhere the biggest reason is that it has to be opened in advance from about 30th. Due to which more decline can also be seen, but if the film runs well in theaters and positive reviews are found to be seen on the internet, then because of that Attack movie can get to see the maximum increase.

attack movie information

  • Movie – Attack
  • Genre – Action, Thriller
  • Star Cast – Jacqueline Fernandez, Rakul Preet Singh, John Abraham, Prakash Raj, Ratna Pathak Shah and Kiran Kumar
  • Director – Lakshya Raj Anand
  • Story By – John Abraham
  • Dialogues By – Lakshya Raj Anand, Sumit Batheja and Vishal Kapoor
  • Producer – Jayantilal Gada, John Abraham, Ajay Kapoor and Bhaumik Gondaliya
  • Music By – Shashwat Sachdev
  • Lyrics By – Kumaar and Bjorn
  • Duration – 123 Minutes 13 Seconds
  • Release Date – 1 April 2022

Attack Movie Information is available to watch here where the name of the movie is Attack and in this you will get to see Action and Thriller Jacqueline Friend Aaj and Rakul Preet Singh John Ibrahim Movie by Prakash Raj Ratna Pathak Shah and Kiran Kumar The movie is directed by Lakshya Raj Anand, the director of the film and a story has been provided by John Ibrahim, the dialogue is provided by Lakshyaraj Anand and by Sumit and after the producer. Movie Produced By Jayantilal Ghoda Music Provided By And Lyrics By Kumar And Bjorn Total Watch Length Of The Movie Is 1 Hour 23 Min 13 Seconds And This Movie Is Released On 1st April 2022 releasing in india

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button