quick news

Attack Day 2 Box Office Collection: 30% Increase in Day 2 Collection

Advertisements

Attack Day 2 Box Office Collection: There is also a 30% drop in the second day box office collection of Attack Movie where Attack Movie Part One has been released in which some Science Fiction trailer was shown but people got there except Science Fiction. Many other things were found to see and many negative reviews of the movie were also received to see, due to which the collection of the movie can be found to be seen down but tell that today is Saturday and the film’s collection is almost on Saturday. An increase of up to 30% can also be seen, which is an estimated data given, let us tell you that the official data of Attack Movie has not been revealed yet, very soon it will be provided to you people.

According to the first day’s estimate of Attack movie, the box office collection was collected 3 decimal 70 crores and in the second day’s collection, the box office collection can be done from 4 to 5 crores here if movie’s negative review. If you have come, positive reviews have also been received to see, due to which Saturday and Sunday can be a very good collection at the box office collection.

Attack Day 2 Box Office Collection

Attack Day 2 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
attack movie review
DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.51 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 7.51 Cr
Attack Day 2 Box Office Collection

The box office collection of the second day of Attack movie will be available to see the box office collection between Rs 4 to 5 crores, where the box office collection of movie’s first day box office collection was Rs 3.70 crores, tell that overall. If the total is seen, then the total box office collection of the movie has been done within 2 days from seven to eight crore rupees, whereas the budget of the movie is found to watch 140 crores in this way, if the collection is done then this movie will prove to be a complete flop. Maybe that’s why you guys must keep in mind that the official data of Attack Movie is not yet revealed, but the way the occupancy is available to watch, the collection is very much down.

Attack Day 2 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.97%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.38%
  • Evening Shows: 15.92%
  • Night Shows: -%

Attack – Part 1 Day 2 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai14.00%12%15%15%%404
DelhiNCR12.33%9%13%15%%432
Pune15.00%13%15%17%%132
Bengaluru16.67%10%16%24%%128
Hyderabad18.67%11%16%29%%108
Kolkata9.33%6%7%15%%125
Ahmedabad13.00%14%11%14%%202
Chennai32.00%%41%23%%28
Surat10.33%7%13%11%%80
Jaipur10.67%8%11%13%%64
Chandigarh9.67%7%9%13%%56
Bhopal5.67%4%7%6%%44
Lucknow10.67%8%12%12%%84
Attack – Part 1 Day 2 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

30% Increase in Day 2 Collection

Attack Part One movie has seen a drop of up to 30% in the second day’s collection, tell us how the box office collection of the movie will be on the third day, it can be able to do a good collection on Sunday because that day is a holiday. It happens and the collection of the film can also be down on Saturday, where it can be seen that according to an estimate, the first day’s collection of Rs 3.70 crores has been done and in the second day’s collection, the movie has done a lot. The collection of about 4 to 5 crores is made, so in this way including the total collection of 2 days, you get to see the collection of about 7 to 8 crores, you guys get all the details of Attack movie in this way. get to see

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button