quick news

Attack Day 3 Box Office Collection: 30% Increase in Day 3 Collection

Advertisements

Attack Day 3 Box Office Collection: According to the box office collection report of the third day of Attack Movie, an increase of about 30% has also been seen here, let us tell you that Attack Movie is an action drama movie in which you have been appealed by John Abraham and Jacqueline, the budget of the film. A lot more is available to watch, whereas the collection of the movie is found to be seen much slower where it can be seen that today is Sunday, yet the collection of the movie has got to see an increase of about 30%. It was released on Friday, 1 April 2022. The movie has been released only in Hindi cinemas in India, apart from this the film has been released all over the world.

Attack Day 3 Box Office Collection

Attack Day 3 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
Attack Day 3 Box Office Collection
DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.51 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.96 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 4.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 11.97 Cr
attack day 3 box office collection

According to the third day box office collection report of Attack Movie, the film has achieved a growth of up to 30%. The box office collection of the second day of the movie was Rs 3.96 crores, while the box office collection of Modi’s third day has been collected at Rs 4.50 crores, which is being told as an estimated data if we talk about the first day of the movie. Regarding the collection of the day, the movie had collected Rs 51 crore on the very first day itself, thus the total box office collection of the film is 11.97 ie, that is, the collection of about Rs 12 crore, here the movie has earned 3 If the other data is done within the day, very soon you people will also be informed about the official data here.

Attack – Part 1 Day 3 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.35%
  • Afternoon Shows: 17.73%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

Attack – Part 1 Day 3 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.50%12%15%%%383
DelhiNCR14.50%10%19%%%418
Pune16.00%14%18%%%117
Bengaluru11.50%9%14%%%120
Hyderabad13.00%9%17%%%106
Kolkata8.50%6%11%%%121
Ahmedabad18.50%15%22%%%170
Chennai61.00%%61%%%28
Surat19.00%11%27%%%78
Jaipur12.00%9%15%%%60
Chandigarh12.50%8%17%%%56
Bhopal6.50%5%8%%%43
Lucknow11.50%8%15%%%82
Attack – Part 1 Day 3 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

30% Increase in Day 3 Collection

The third day box office collection of Attack movie has also seen an increase of around 20% to 35%, today is Sunday and on Sunday the movie will see its box office collection increasing because Sunday is a holiday. And people go a lot to watch the film, where films are seen the most in places like Delhi NCR and Mumbai, on the other hand, the box office collection of the third day of Attack movie is more than about 4 crores. Box office collection can be done, out of which the collection always keeps on increasing but the film started with Rs 3.51 crore, the movie made its debut.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button