quick news

beast day 13 box office collection: 90% drop in day 13 collection

beast day 13 box office collection: The 13-day box office collection of beast Movie has seen a decline of up to 90%. Which according to the previous day, you get to see this decline, let us tell you that although according to the estimates, all the data is shared at the present time, after that the official data is released, then it is replaced i.e. updated. If it is done then you will be surprised to know the 13 days box office collection of beast Movie that how can so much box office collection be reduced at once because beast Movie 1 is a Tamil language film in which you guys get to see a lot of action. Found for acting in the movie by Vijay Thalapathy The movie has also been released in the cinema halls of India on 13th April 2022 and this movie has been able to survive among the most good people at the present time.

beast day 13 box office collection

beast day 13 box office collection
beast day 13 box office collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 ₹ 49.3 Cr [Ta: 42.45 Cr ; Te: 6.2; Hi: 0.6; Ka: 0.05]
Day 2 ₹ 20.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25; Hi: 0.2]-57.51%
Day 3₹ 15.6 Cr [Ta: 14.55 Cr ; Te: 0.9; Hi: 0.15]-25.54%
Day 4₹ 13.45 Cr [Ta: 13.05 Cr ; Te: 0.3; Hi: 0.1]-13.78%
Day 5₹ 13 Cr [Ta: 12.7 Cr ; Te: 0.15; Hi: 0.15]-3.35%
Day 6₹ 3.6 Cr [Ta: 3.51 Cr ; Te: 0.04; Hi: 0.05]-72.31%
Day 7 ₹ 2.6 Cr [Ta: 2.54 Cr ; Te: 0.03; Hi: 0.03]-27.78%
Day 8₹ 1.75 Cr [Ta: 1.71 Cr ; Te: 0.02; Hi: 0.02]-32.69%
Day 9₹ 1.18 Cr [Ta: 1.15 Cr ; Te: 0.01; Hi: 0.02]-32.57%
Week 1 Collection₹ 121.43 Cr [Ta: 111.16 Cr ; Te: 8.9; Hi: 1.32; Ka: 0.05]
Day 10₹ 1.02 Cr [Ta: 1.02 Cr ] * rough data-13.56%
Day 11₹ 2.05 Cr [Ta: 2.05 Cr ] * rough data100.98%
Day 12₹ 2.46 Cr [Ta: 2.46 Cr ] * rough data20.00%
Day 13₹ 0.60 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 127.56 Cr
beast day 13 box office collection

According to the 13-day box office collection report of beast Movie, Modi has estimated zero decimal 60 crores approximately. The movie made by the people will do the collection but the 12 days box office collection of the movie is Rs 2.46 crores, which is seen only in the Tamil language, the film has collected and will tell that even after the first week, there will be no movie collection. Any kind of official data is not available to see, only you people here on the tenth and eleventh day and the official data of 12 days and 13 days have been provided to you in the table here, the film has totaled 127 in total. Decimal ₹ 56000000 box office collection The movie has managed to earn a lot of money along with making a good collection, the budget of the movie was 150 crores and the entire world wide daughter-in-law office collection of the movie is more than 200 crores box The office collection has been done, but if seen, the box office collection of the film from India has exceeded Rs 127 crore and the movie has completed 13 days of release.

Beast Day 13 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.87%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.11%
  • Evening Shows: 14.58%
  • Night Shows: 15.23%

Beast Day 13 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai20.50%16%21%21%24%178
Bengaluru9.75%10%9%10%10%74
Madurai10.00%9%10%12%9%76
Coimbatore10.25%4%13%7%17%61
Pondicherry28.75%20%19%41%35%10
Salem6.50%5%6%9%6%24
Vellore7.25%3%9%11%6%24
Dindigul11.50%10%10%15%11%12
Kochi4.67%%9%3%2%16
Trichy20.75%20%21%24%18%30
Trivandrum6.25%6%7%7%5%33
Mumbai18.00%18%%%%2
DelhiNCR19.00%19%%%%1
Beast Day 13 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Beast Day 13 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.77%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.30%
  • Evening Shows: 11.95%
  • Night Shows: 11.12%

Beast Day 13 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad11.25%13%10%11%11%42
Vijayawada8.25%5%8%9%11%18
Warangal13.00%16%17%17%2%5
Guntur10.00%8%15%9%8%5
Vizag-Visakhapatnam9.75%3%11%13%12%34
Karimnagar1.00%%%1%0%4
Mahbubnagar6.00%6%6%%0%4
Kakinada8.50%9%10%9%6%5
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry45.75%61%41%41%40%8
Nellore2.50%1%%4%0%4
Tirupati6.50%7%6%6%7%8
Beast Day 13 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

90% drop in day 13 collection

There are some news websites and through some experts it is found that there may be a decline of up to 90% in the box office collection of 13 days. That’s why it is down because there is no holiday of any kind in today’s time and the movie’s crazy has not been among the many people, then the film has proved to be a block in the Hindi belt and if we talk about the film. So this movie has flopped all over the place but even if you see people, it is very good that somewhere the movie forces you to boycott the movie, so that’s why people did not like this movie and people still negative of this movie. Given fiercely and the box office collection has also been pressed down here, at present, the collection of the movie is available to watch only in Tamil language.

follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button