quick news

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection report

Advertisements

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection: According to the second day box office collection report of Beast Movie, the film has collected ₹ 21000000. Where the first day’s box office collection of the movie is Rs 49.3 crores has been told by the official statement but the second day’s box office collection is Beast movie that the official statement has not been released yet Beast Movie Vijay Thalapathy’s performance in the show is very good, but let us tell you that most of the movie has got to see negative and the Beast movie collection of the second day can also see a lot more decline.

The box office collection of the second day of Beast movie was said to be very good and very strong, but let us tell you that according to the prediction, the first day collection of the movie was found to be good, where after watching the trailer of the movie. I understood this movie and on the first day there was a crowd of people in the theater to watch the movie, but as soon as the craze of Beast movie started coming to an end, there was a huge drop in the collection of the second day.

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection report
Advertisements
Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection report

The box office collection of Beast Movie on the second day is ₹ 21000000. But any kind of official statement has not been issued about it as of now because today is the second day, very soon you will get to see the box office collection of the second day which will give you the latest through Beast Movie Maker. The information will be updated, let us know that the total world wide collection of the movie on the second day can be up to ₹ 250000000.

BeastDay 2 Box Office Collection
movie nameBeast
release date13 april 2022
day 2 collection₹ 20.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Hi: 0.2 Cr]
day 2 collection worldwide₹ 20.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Hi: 0.2 Cr]
total collection₹ 70.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Hi: 0.2 Cr]
wordwide collection₹ 90.25 Cr
budgets150 cr
hit or floppending
castVijay Chandrasekhar, Pooja Hegde, Shine Tom Chacko, Selvaraghavan, and Yogi Babu
Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection

The name of the movie is Beast and the movie was released on April 13, 2022. The India collection of the second day of the film is ₹ 21000000 and if we talk about the world wide collection of the second day, then the total is more than 25 crores. Wide Collection is available to watch on the second day Total India’s box office collection is Rs 49.3 crore as shown through official statement and World Wide Collection is approx ₹ 56000000 More than more than 56000000 World Wide Collection gets to watch Overall K Movies The budget of Rs 150 crore has also been given and hit and flop is still pending till it is known how much more collection the movie is doing About Cast By Vijay Chandrasekhar and Pooja Hegde and Shine Tom Checo Acting in the movie has been done by

Beast 2 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 49.3 Cr [Ta: 42.45 Cr ; Te: 6.2 Cr; Hi: 0.6 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 20.95 Cr [Ta: 19.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Hi: 0.2 Cr]
Total₹ 70.25 Cr [Ta: 61.95 Cr ; Te: 7.45 Cr; Hi: 0.8 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Beast 2 Days All Language Box Office Collection

Beast Movie’s second day box office collection Box office collection in all languages ​​is available to see here where the movie had a box office collection of 49.3 crores on the first day out of which the film in Tamil language has 42 decimal ₹ 45000000 collection Kiya and collected 6.2 crores in Telugu language and 0.6 crores in Hindi language and in Kannada language, the film collects 0.05 crores, thus the second day box office collection of the movie has a box office collection of ₹ 21000000. It has happened that according to the previous day, it has been found to see a decline of more than 40%, so in this way you are given complete information about the second day box office collection of Beast Movie.

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection state wise (expected)

state wiseBeast Day 2 Box Office Collection
Karnataka1.80 Cr * early estimates
AP/TG Gross1.50 Cr * early estimates
Tamil Nadu19.00 Cr * early estimates
Kerala1.50 Cr * early estimates
Rest Of India0.50 Cr * early estimates
All India Gross24.30 Cr * early estimates
Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection state wise (expected)

Beast Movie 2nd Day Box Office Collection State Wise is Expected Here Where 1.80 Crore Collection can be done in Karnataka on 2nd Day and 1.50 Crore Collection in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana and 19 Crore Collection in Tamil Nadu. Can be found for and in Kerala and Rest of India together, collection of about two crores can be done. Overall, all India growth will be collection of 24.30 crores for the second day.

Beast Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 62.85%
  • Afternoon Shows: 68.70%
  • Evening Shows: 70.86%
  • Night Shows: 67.00%

Beast Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai90.25%88%93%90%90%650
Bengaluru34.00%24%34%45%33%263
Madurai63.50%53%69%69%63%130
Coimbatore96.50%94%98%99%95%142
Pondicherry96.50%90%99%98%99%27
Salem81.00%82%81%88%73%50
Vellore77.00%77%83%82%66%57
Dindigul77.75%73%80%79%79%29
Kochi21.25%19%21%20%25%121
Trichy98.75%99%97%100%99%42
Trivandrum30.00%29%30%31%30%129
Mumbai41.50%28%35%55%48%88
DelhiNCR47.00%39%43%60%46%35
Beast Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Beast Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 22.42%
  • Afternoon Shows: 27.68%
  • Evening Shows: 27.19%
  • Night Shows: 30.88%

Beast Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad23.75%19%22%24%30%188
Bengaluru23.00%%%%23%1
Vijayawada23.25%17%26%25%25%53
Warangal35.75%36%34%36%37%27
Guntur52.00%47%57%64%40%9
Vizag-Visakhapatnam29.25%24%34%28%31%77
Nizamabad14.33%7%11%%25%4
Karimnagar8.00%2%12%7%11%8
Mahbubnagar10.75%9%15%13%6%3
Kakinada50.50%46%40%46%70%9
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry44.00%45%45%44%42%4
Nellore34.00%24%45%35%32%7
Tirupati43.75%44%49%42%40%9
Beast Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Beast Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 8.98%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.18%
  • Evening Shows: 16.54%
  • Night Shows: 18.76%

Beast Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai15.50%10%12%24%16%74
DelhiNCR10.25%7%15%8%11%32
Pune18.50%9%31%17%17%33
Kolkata15.00%4%12%34%10%11
Ahmedabad16.50%10%13%23%20%40
Surat34.33%20%16%%67%12
Jaipur20.50%%23%%18%4
Chandigarh14.50%12%17%%%2
Bhopal8.50%6%11%7%10%7
Lucknow22.00%14%17%%35%13
Nagpur21.00%%11%24%28%4
Vadodara6.00%3%5%6%10%17
Ludhiana6.00%%6%%%1
Beast Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Beast Day 2 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.25%
  • Afternoon Shows: 6.75%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

Beast Day 2 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru12.00%15%9%%%3
Kundapura0.00%0%%%1
Beast Day 2 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

You also get to see the occupancy of the second day of Beast movie here, where occupancy is also available in Kannada language and also in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi languages, out of which Morning and Good Afternoon and Evening and Night Show. So here you get to see the complete information, let us tell you that overall the movie has made a tremendous collection on the second day as well and talking about the occupancy here, the highest in Chennai and Bangalore and in Madurai. It is available to see where the film has collected a lot in the Tamil industry and in the Tamil language, tell that the money that has been invested in the movie has been prepared by investing 150 crores and that too. It is better that you guys can definitely enjoy once

Beast Day 2 Box Office Collection details

movie name: Beast
Genre: Action Thriller
Platform: Theatre
Language: Tamil
Cast: Thalapathy Vijay, Pooja Hegde, Yogi Babu, Aparna Das, Shine Tom Chacko, VTV Ganesh and Pugazh
Director: Nelson Dilipkumar
Producer: Kalanithi Maran
Production Company: Sun Pictures
Music Director: Anirudh Ravichander
Cinematography: Manoj Paramahamsa
Movie Status: Coming Soon
Release Date: April 13h 2022
Synopsis: Beast is an upcoming Indian Tamil-language action film written and directed by Nelson Dilipkumar
Release Date:- 14 April 2022
Running time:- 2h 38m
Certification:- N/A
Total Worldwide Collection:- 56 Crore * approx
Budget:- Approx 150 crores
Profit/Loss:- —
Box Office Verdict (Hit or Flop):- —
Page Last Update on:- 12 April 2022

Beast Movie 2nd Day Box Office Collection Detail is provided here where the name of the movie is Beast and the category which is Action and then Boy is available to watch which is very much available to watch Horror Movies. The virgin language of the movie is available to watch the movie in Tamil language and the film has been released in platform theater. Talking about the star cast, Vijay Thalapathy has acted in the movie and Pooja Hegde Yogi Babu and Many other actors are seen acting in the movie. The movie is directed by the director of the movie Nelson Dilipkumar and the movie is presented by the movie and the movie is produced through the production company Pictures. In this way, you get to see all other types of information about people here, which you can see completely.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button