quick news

Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection

Advertisements

Box office collection of Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore Movie The collection of 2.50 crores on the first day has been done almost from India. Total World Wide Collection The first day collection will be available to see more than 10 crores of the film, where Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore Movie has been released in India in English and Telugu and Tamil and Hindi languages, most of which are in English. You can get to see the collection of movies in the language itself.

Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection

FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE SECRETS OF DUMBLEDOREday 1 BOX OFFICE COLLECTION
movie nameFantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
day 1 box office colletion₹ 2.50 Cr * early estimates
total collection₹ 2.50 Cr (approx)
ww collection₹ 10.50 Cr * may earn
budgets$200 million * Approx
lose/profitpending
Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection

Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection day wise

Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore box office collection day wise
Advertisements
Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection day wise
DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1₹ 2.50 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 2.50 Cr
Fantastic Beasts the Secrets of Dumbledore day 1 box office collection day wise

movie name: Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
cast: Eddie Redmayne, Jude Law, Dan Fogler, Alison Sudol, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, Mads Mikkelsen, Ezra Miller, and Katherine Waterston
budgets: $200 million * Approx
ww collection: — Cr * may earn
release date: 8 april 2022
screen count: 5000 * approx
director: David Yates
producer: Heyday Films and Warner Bros. Pictures
day 1 prdiction: — 2.50 crore (india)

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 English (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.94%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.55%
  • Evening Shows: 16.86%
  • Night Shows: 20.81%

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 English (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai14.75%11%13%16%19%226
DelhiNCR14.25%13%14%13%17%197
Pune15.75%14%10%14%25%76
Bengaluru13.00%7%8%19%18%134
Hyderabad20.50%17%19%17%29%113
Kolkata11.75%11%9%13%14%80
Ahmedabad19.75%14%21%22%22%39
Chennai32.00%13%28%47%40%44
Kochi10.25%8%9%5%19%29

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 5.68%
  • Afternoon Shows: 6.64%
  • Evening Shows: 9.79%
  • Night Shows: 8.71%

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad16.50%14%12%19%21%11
Vijayawada5.50%3%6%6%7%23
Guntur12.00%9%%15%%2
Vizag-Visakhapatnam2.75%3%3%3%2%10
Mahbubnagar4.00%%%%4%4
Kakinada85.00%%%85%%1
Nellore3.00%3%%%%1
Tirupati14.50%11%18%14%15%4


Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 7.46%
  • Afternoon Shows: 9.06%
  • Evening Shows: 9.10%
  • Night Shows: 9.09%

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.75%9%16%12%14%96
DelhiNCR6.75%6%6%8%7%159
Pune10.75%9%14%8%12%33
Hyderabad13.00%17%5%13%17%4
Kolkata5.25%4%4%8%5%34
Ahmedabad9.00%9%9%6%12%68
Surat8.25%7%9%7%10%43
Jaipur10.50%8%9%15%10%30
Chandigarh9.75%8%8%13%10%18
Bhopal5.50%10%5%6%1%16
Lucknow6.75%7%7%7%6%47
Kanpur7.50%5%9%10%6%15
Nagpur11.00%9%12%21%2%12

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.06%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.37%
  • Evening Shows: 12.11%
  • Night Shows: 8.73%

Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai12.00%12%13%13%10%68
Bengaluru0.00%0%%0%2
Madurai10.50%10%12%10%10%24
Coimbatore13.75%17%12%16%10%15
Pondicherry52.00%%%52%%1
Salem5.75%4%4%12%3%11
Vellore11.00%11%11%11%11%5
Dindigul2.67%%1%5%2%4
Trichy12.00%18%17%%1%4
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Disclaimer The data provided here has been taken from different sources, where you people get to see different types of information, all this information is not given 100% officially, where if seen, the officers are leased above. You will be provided an instant update here

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button