quick news

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11: 50% increase in day 11 collection

Advertisements

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11: Box Office Collection of KGF Chapter 2 Movie 11 Days Collection is estimated to be around ₹ 45000000 where the movie has made a box office collection of 35.6 crores in 10 days box office collection Let us tell that by K Prashant Neel Directed KGF Chapter 2 movie is being liked by a lot of people in India and it is being said by the people that it is a Hollywood film whose collection is very high to see KGF Chapter 2 movie in itself. It is a very paid big film and many people were eagerly waiting for this film, after the release of the movie, today is Sunday and the box office collection of the second Sunday of the movie is very high i.e. almost as per the previous day. An increase of up to 50% has also been seen, whose report you get to see in the table below ie in the table

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11: 50% increase in day 11 collection
Advertisements
kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11: 50% increase in day 11 collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 ₹ 116 Cr [Ka: 22.85 Cr ; Hi: 53.95; Mal: 4.9; Ta: 7.9; Te: 26.4]
Day 2₹ 90.5 Cr [Ka: 14.41 Cr ; Hi: 46.79; Mal: 4.1; Ta: 8.2; Te: 17]-21.98%
Day 3 ₹ 81.9 Cr [Ka: 11.7 Cr ; Hi: 42.9; Mal: 5.3; Ta: 8.5; Te: 13.5]-9.50%
Day 4 ₹ 91.75 Cr [Ka: 13.5 Cr ; Hi: 50.35; Mal: 5.4; Ta: 8.5; Te: 14]12.03%
Day 5₹ 49.15 Cr [Ka: 6.53 Cr ; Hi: 25.57; Mal: 3.95; Ta: 6.2; Te: 6.9]-46.43%
Day 6₹ 37.4 Cr [Ka: 5.06 Cr ; Hi: 19.14; Mal: 3.2; Ta: 5.3; Te: 4.7]-23.91%
Day 7₹ 30.9 Cr [Ka: 4.75 Cr ; Hi: 16.35; Mal: 2.5; Ta: 4; Te: 3.3]-17.38%
Day 8₹ 24.9 Cr [Ka: 3.97 Cr ; Hi: 13.58; Mal: 2; Ta: 3.3; Te: 2.05]-19.42%
Week 1 Collection₹ 522.5 Cr [Ka: 82.77 Cr ; Hi: 268.63; Mal: 31.35; Ta: 51.9; Te: 87.85]
Day 9₹ 22.5 Cr [Ka: 3.49 Cr ; Hi: 11.56; Mal: 1.7; Ta: 3.5; Te: 2.25]-9.64%
Day 10 ₹ 35.6 Cr [Ka: 5.4 Cr ; Hi: 18.25 Cr; Mal: 2.2 Cr; Ta: 5.9 Cr; Te: 3.85 Cr]58.22%
Day 11₹ 43.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 623.60 Cr
kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 11

KGF Chapter 2 Movie Box Office Collection 11 Days According to the report, we have made a box office collection of ₹ 400000000 where in the 10 day box office collection of the movie, the box office collection of 35.6 crores has been done, out of which in Kannada language. 5.4 crores has been collected, in this way the box office collection report of KGF Chapter 2 movie is very much available to watch, within 11 days of the total total of the movie has done a box office collection of Rs 623 crores which is It is much more, tell that the total world wide box office collection of Bhabhi has been done more than 900 crores.

KGF Chapter 2 release will have more than 1 week box office collection of KGF Chapter 2 movie in first week box office collection of Rs 522.5 crores where movie has made 82 decimal ₹ 77000000 box office in first week in Kannada language and a box office collection of Rs 268.63 crores in Hindi bed and a box office collection of Rs 31.35 crores in Malayalam language, thus making the box office collection of the movie 51.9 crores in Tamil language and Rs. The box office collection of 87 decimal ₹ 500000000 has been done in Telugu language, for information, let us tell you that the highest collection of the movie is seen in Hindi word, which had a box office collection of Rs 268 decimal 63 crores in the first week of the movie. Hindi is proving to be a blockbuster and may become the highest earning film KGF Chapter 2

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 29.42%
  • Afternoon Shows: 51.45%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru38.00%27%49%%%494
Hubballi (Hubli)42.50%30%55%%%27
Mangaluru (Mangalore)27.50%23%32%%%44
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)79.50%65%94%%%12
Belagavi (Belgaum)40.00%21%59%%%14
Mysuru (Mysore)48.00%40%56%%%61
Shivamogga41.50%25%58%%%27
Kundapura45.50%36%55%%%17
Tumakuru (Tumkur)51.50%42%61%%%22
Manipal54.50%40%69%%%21
Raichur55.50%31%80%%%9
KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 37.70%
  • Afternoon Shows: 55.52%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai45.00%41%49%%%712
DelhiNCR38.50%25%52%%%831
Pune57.00%54%60%%%289
Bengaluru49.00%37%61%%%92
Hyderabad26.50%17%36%%%114
Kolkata35.50%18%53%%%301
Ahmedabad62.50%54%71%%%427
Chennai97.00%96%98%%%36
Surat73.50%70%77%%%277
Jaipur50.00%44%56%%%139
Chandigarh36.50%24%49%%%115
Bhopal34.00%17%51%%%79
Lucknow22.50%15%30%%%168

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 40.26%
  • Afternoon Shows: 54.03%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi47.50%41%54%%%173
Trivandrum38.00%34%42%%%99
Bengaluru80.00%%80%%%13
Kozhikode61.50%57%66%%%47
Thrissur43.00%33%53%%%63
Kollam60.00%53%67%%%52
Kottayam45.00%40%50%%%23
Alappuzha44.50%41%48%%%37

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 67.83%
  • Afternoon Shows: 81.50%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai79.50%73%86%%%471
Bengaluru46.00%38%54%%%75
Madurai72.50%61%84%%%69
Coimbatore96.50%94%99%%%119
Pondicherry97.50%96%99%%%29
Salem76.00%61%91%%%45
Vellore56.50%50%63%%%39
Dindigul83.50%70%97%%%16
Kochi47.00%41%53%%%18
Trichy98.50%97%100%%%41
Trivandrum37.00%28%46%%%84
Mumbai79.00%70%88%%%7
DelhiNCR0.00%00%%%1
KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 27.87%
  • Afternoon Shows: 46.03%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad36.50%27%46%%%415
Bengaluru24.50%22%27%%%64
Chennai86.00%77%95%%%26
Vijayawada22.00%12%32%%%99
Warangal35.50%28%43%%%30
Guntur54.50%42%67%%%26
Vizag-Visakhapatnam39.50%29%50%%%108
Nizamabad39.00%43%35%%%5
DelhiNCR39.00%%39%%%2
Mumbai60.00%60%0%%%4
Karimnagar25.50%5%46%%%5
Mahbubnagar15.50%8%23%%%8
Kakinada72.50%58%87%%%22
KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 29.07%
  • Afternoon Shows: 52.57%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai37.50%30%45%%%29
DelhiNCR45.00%32%58%%%20
Pune52.50%37%68%%%5
Bengaluru46.00%33%59%%%5
Kolkata40.50%17%64%%%5
Chennai0.00%00%%%1
Lucknow35.00%18%52%%%5
KGF Chapter 2 Day 11 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

50% increase in day 11 collection

The 11-day box office collection of KGF Chapter 2 Movie has got to see an increase of almost 50% as per the previous day, which is a huge increase too. There is a very big film in you, which many people are very much eager to see, then if you will tell people, today is Sunday at the present time, due to which today’s box office collection seems to be increasing. Most of the collection has been done in Hindi only, after that talk about Kannada language and oil and good collection has been done in Tamil too, so I see you guys doing a lot of acting. Directed by Prashant You guys get to watch this movie completely report

follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button