quick news

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 16: 30% drop in 16 day collection

Advertisements

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 16: The box office collection of KGF Chapter 2 movie has seen a decline of more than 30% in the collection of 16 days, tell that here you will get to see the box office collection of KGF Chapter 2 movie for 16 days. Let us tell that through this website you get to see the day wise collection of KGF movie and here if you guys see the day wise collection data of KGF Chapter 2 movie then you will understand yourself that KGF Chapter 2 Movie Kitna is one of the best Dabang films where the movie has managed to break the record of even big films,

but let us tell you that the 16-day collection can be seen to see more decline at the present time. But the maximum collection was happening in Hindi itself in KGF Chapter 2, which is two Bollywood movies released in which and Heropanti film has been released, it doesn’t make much difference but there is one sure thing to do is this type of decline. she will get to see

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 16

kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 16: 30% drop in 15 day collection
Advertisements
kgf chapter 2 box office collection day 16: 30% drop in 15 day collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 ₹ 116 Cr [Ka: 22.85 Cr ; Hi: 53.95; Mal: 4.9; Ta: 7.9; Te: 26.4]
Day 2₹ 90.5 Cr [Ka: 14.41 Cr ; Hi: 46.79; Mal: 4.1; Ta: 8.2; Te: 17]-21.98%
Day 3₹ 81.9 Cr [Ka: 11.7 Cr ; Hi: 42.9; Mal: 5.3; Ta: 8.5; Te: 13.5]-9.50%
Day 4₹ 91.75 Cr [Ka: 13.5 Cr ; Hi: 50.35; Mal: 5.4; Ta: 8.5; Te: 14]12.03%
Day 5₹ 50 Cr [Ka: 8.23 Cr ; Hi: 25.57; Mal: 3.95; Ta: 5.35; Te: 6.9]-45.50%
Day 6₹ 37.8 Cr [Ka: 6.06 Cr ; Hi: 19.14; Mal: 3.2; Ta: 4.7; Te: 4.7]-24.40%
Day 7₹ 30.9 Cr [Ka: 4.75 Cr ; Hi: 16.35; Mal: 2.5; Ta: 4; Te: 3.3]-18.25%
Day 8₹ 24.9 Cr [Ka: 3.97 Cr ; Hi: 13.58; Mal: 2; Ta: 3.3; Te: 2.05]-19.42%
Week 1 Collection₹ 523.75 Cr [Ka: 85.47 Cr ; Hi: 268.63; Mal: 31.35; Ta: 50.45; Te: 87.85]
Day 9₹ 23.35 Cr [Ka: 4.34 Cr ; Hi: 11.56; Mal: 1.7; Ta: 3.5; Te: 2.25]-6.22%
Day 10 ₹ 36.45 Cr [Ka: 6.25 Cr ; Hi: 18.25; Mal: 2.2; Ta: 5.9; Te: 3.85]56.10%
Day 11₹ 45.35 Cr [Ka: 8.47 Cr ; Hi: 22.68; Mal: 2.4; Ta: 7.3; Te: 4.5]24.42%
Day 12₹ 17.1 Cr [Ka: 3.12 Cr ; Hi: 8.28; Mal: 1.2; Ta: 2.85; Te: 1.65]-62.29%
Day 13 ₹ 14.9 Cr [Ka: 2.77 Cr ; Hi: 7.48; Mal: 0.9; Ta: 2.45; Te: 1.3]-12.87%
Day 14 ₹ 11.9 Cr [Ka: 2.15 Cr ; Hi: 6.25; Mal: 0.7; Ta: 1.85; Te: 0.95]-20.13%
Day 15 ₹ 9.7 Cr [Ka: 1.72 Cr ; Hi: 5.68 Cr; Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 1.1 Cr; Te: 0.8 Cr]-18.49%
Week 2 Collection₹ 158.75 Cr [Ka: 28.82 Cr ; Hi: 80.18; Mal: 9.5; Ta: 24.95; Te: 15.3]-69.69%
Day 16 ₹ 7.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 689.50 Cr
kgf chapter 2 day 16 box office collection

The first day collection of KGF Chapter 2 movie was at 116 crores, while it can be seen that in the 16 day collection of the film, a collection of 7 crores has been done which according to the previous day means that according to the 15 days of the movie. The collection has seen a decline of Rs 9.7 crores in the box office collection, thus talking here, the total box office collection has been box office collection of 689 crores, where the total worldwide box office collection of the movie is around Rs 900 crores. More than the box office collection has been done,

talking about the election of the first day of the film i.e. the opening day, the collection of the movie was Rs 116 crores, where the world wide collection of Rs 134 crores was done. The maximum collection is available to be seen in Hindi language, every day more collection is found in Hindi language than regional language, whereas the original language of the movie is Kannada language and but still or the film is more and more in Hindi word. succeeds in earning

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.79%
  • Afternoon Shows: 17.50%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru11.50%8%15%%%258
Hubballi (Hubli)14.00%11%17%%%14
Mangaluru (Mangalore)11.00%8%14%%%16
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)35.50%4%67%%%3
Belagavi (Belgaum)3.50%1%6%%%6
Mysuru (Mysore)15.00%11%19%%%28
Shivamogga19.50%9%30%%%11
Kundapura10.00%8%12%%%9
Tumakuru (Tumkur)54.50%51%58%%%10
Manipal27.00%25%29%%%8
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.22%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.43%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%8%12%%%293
DelhiNCR10.50%8%13%%%391
Pune13.00%12%14%%%122
Bengaluru17.50%10%25%%%23
Hyderabad8.00%4%12%%%32
Kolkata8.00%6%10%%%132
Ahmedabad17.50%15%20%%%191
Chennai44.00%%44%%%9
Surat12.50%12%13%%%123
Jaipur10.50%9%12%%%74
Chandigarh8.50%9%8%%%53
Bhopal4.50%2%7%%%35
Lucknow10.50%9%12%%%77
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 7.51%
  • Afternoon Shows: 16.52%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi12.50%5%20%%%73
Trivandrum8.00%5%11%%%48
Bengaluru0.00%00%%%1
Kozhikode23.00%17%29%%%16
Thrissur16.00%13%19%%%24
Kollam15.00%13%17%%%21
Kottayam6.50%5%8%%%16
Alappuzha8.00%5%11%%%19
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 17.18%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.62%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai23.00%21%25%%%161
Bengaluru6.50%7%6%%%28
Madurai11.00%10%12%%%52
Coimbatore21.00%19%23%%%46
Pondicherry39.00%35%43%%%16
Salem10.50%9%12%%%24
Vellore9.50%9%10%%%31
Dindigul20.50%15%26%%%9
Kochi0.00%00%%%1
Trichy37.50%34%41%%%22
Trivandrum11.00%10%12%%%24
Mumbai11.00%11%%%%3
DelhiNCR33.00%%33%%%1
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 15.68%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.53%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad17.50%16%19%%%146
Bengaluru5.00%5%0%%%1
Chennai24.00%%24%%%6
Vijayawada12.00%7%17%%%20
Warangal5.50%3%8%%%10
Guntur72.00%72%72%%%6
Vizag-Visakhapatnam21.50%19%24%%%28
Nizamabad10.00%%10%%%2
Mumbai10.00%10%%%%1
Karimnagar11.00%%11%%%2
Mahbubnagar4.00%%4%%%5
Kakinada62.50%50%75%%%4
Nellore5.00%%5%%%4
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.83%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.49%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.50%8%11%%%29
DelhiNCR21.00%18%24%%%20
Pune10.00%8%12%%%5
Bengaluru17.00%12%22%%%5
Kolkata8.00%7%9%%%5
Lucknow7.50%4%11%%%5
KGF Chapter 2 Day 16 Hindi (IMAX) Occupancy in main regions

30% drop in 16 day collection

KGF Chapter 2 movie gets to see a drop of up to 30% in its 16-day box office collection, whereas the movie’s 15-day box office collection had a collection of around 2.7 crores, while the movie’s 16-day box office collection has seen a drop of up to 30%. It is estimated to collect around 7 crores in the office collection, which is being told through many experts, for now, let us tell you that the movie had the lowest collection within 15 days and more than that.

The lowest collection was in the collection of 16 days, the highest selection was seen in Hindi in the collection of 15 days, where a collection of Rs 5.68 crore was made and the box office collection of Rs 1.72 crore was made in Kannada language of the movie. If you go, in this way you get to see the collection in different languages, tell that the movie is written in many languages ​​such as Tamil Telugu Malayalam and Kannada, in this Khesari superstars are seen acting like rockingstaryash. And Sanjay Dutt was also acted in the movie by Raveena Tandon Prakash Raj. is

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button