major day 8 box office collection: 40% drop in day 8 collection

Advertisements

major day 8 box office collection: 40% drop in day 8 collection: We are going to talk about the 8 day box office collection of Major movie, how much more has got to see the increase or decline in the 8 day collection of the movie, tell me Modi’s 8 day collection Somewhere inside you get to see the decline of people, tell me, what is being estimated according to the estimates, it is being told that here the 8 day collection of Major Movie would have seen a decline of almost 50% as on the previous day. Is

So in this way, you people get to see all the things here that the major movie had earned a lot more in the initial days but then after that gradually the movie collection went down and the movie collection was very high. More down was the movie was released in many languages ​​Tamil Telugu Malayalam and Hindi language or the movie will be available to watch in cinemas of India where the movie is not the highest grossing Tamil Telugu language and Hindi Somewhere in the language too, its collection is available to see.

Advertisements

major day 8 box office collection

major day 8 box office collection
Advertisements
major day 8 box office collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.14 Cr [Te: 6 Cr ; Hi: 1.1; Mal: 0.04]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.5 Cr [Te: 5.95 Cr ; Hi: 1.51; Mal: 0.04]5.04%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 8 Cr [Te: 5.9 Cr ; Hi: 2.05; Mal: 0.05]6.67%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.29 Cr [Te: 2.42 Cr ; Hi: 0.85; Mal: 0.02]-58.88%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.66 Cr [Te: 1.8 Cr ; Hi: 0.83; Mal: 0.03]-19.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.06 Cr [Te: 1.25 Cr ; Hi: 0.78; Mal: 0.03]-22.56%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.54 Cr [Te: 1 Cr ; Hi: 0.52; Mal: 0.02] * rough data-25.24%
Week 1 Collection₹ 32.19 Cr [Te: 24.32 Cr ; Hi: 7.64; Mal: 0.23]
Day 8 [1st Friday]₹ 1.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 33.19 Cr
major day 8 box office collection

Major Day 8 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 12.60%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.16%
  • Evening Shows: 23.26%
  • Night Shows: 35.60

Major Day 8 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad25.75%15%24%24%40%197
Bengaluru25.75%10%13%35%45%45
Chennai30.25%20%27%28%46%14
Vijayawada12.25%6%7%18%18%26
Warangal24.50%14%27%25%32%15
Guntur19.00%9%18%28%21%9
Vizag-Visakhapatnam16.25%9%15%18%23%60
Nizamabad28.00%%%29%27%2
DelhiNCR0.00%0%%0%1
Mumbai8.50%4%13%%%2
Karimnagar9.00%4%5%8%19%7
Mahbubnagar8.25%6%11%10%6%4
Kakinada59.33%26%63%%89%6
Major Day 8 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main region

Major Day 8 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 7.28%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.38%
  • Evening Shows: 14.74%
  • Night Shows: 24.74%

Major Day 8 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai14.50%10%10%12%26%54
DelhiNCR17.75%9%18%21%23%49
Pune22.50%15%13%19%43%18
Bengaluru57.33%%38%52%82%7
Kolkata8.75%4%7%14%10%27
Ahmedabad12.75%5%11%5%30%26
Chennai82.00%%%%82%2
Surat10.00%%11%11%8%15
Jaipur18.50%%22%%15%8
Chandigarh18.25%16%9%28%20%7
Bhopal7.00%%5%4%12%9
Lucknow21.50%12%32%20%22%11
Nagpur29.00%%45%%13%5
Major Day 8 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

In the first day’s box office collection of Major Movie, a collection of 7.14 crores was done and in the eighth day’s collection, the box office collection of 10000000 rupees was done, so in this way you can tell people that Modi scored 32 decimal 19 in the first week. There was a box office collection of crores of rupees, if the total collection is seen, then the box office collection of 23 crores has been done, where the movie is available to watch, it is being estimated around ₹ 300000000 if the budget of this film Is

That is ₹ 300000000, so let us tell you for information that the box office collection of the movie with the budget of ₹ 300000000 is very good to see because 33 crores have been collected in the film and the total of the movie from this government There is an increase of ₹ 300 in earnings i.e. you get to see the profit, so in this way you get to see all the reports here, the movie has collected more than ₹ 3200000000 in the first week, which is the highest More collection is available to see in Telugu and Hindi and Malayalam languages ​​were released in these three languages.

40% drop in day 8 collection

The eighth day box office collection of the major movie gets to see a drop of 40% on the previous day’s four. Whereas you tell people that Modi had collected 1.54 crores in the collection of the seventh day, on the other hand, the box office collection of about one crore rupees is being estimated in the collection of Modi’s eighth day. For this, let us tell you that there can be a huge drop in the box office collection of the movie, so it is possible for you to see all the information from the government here that the major movie’s cut is much more fall as per the previous day. You can read this post here along with all the information to see

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Leave a Comment

error: कॉपी कर रहे हो भोश*डी वाले चाचा 😜😜