quick news

rrr box office collection 3 days total collection report

Advertisements

RRR Box Office Collection Day 3 Total Box Office Collection. Here you will get to see, tell us how much the total collection has been, if we talk about it, then the film has made a box office collection of Rs 100.3 crores in the third day collection, in which the film in Telugu language has collected 56.7 crores. And in Hindi language has collected 31.5 crores and in Tamil language the film has collected 8.5 crores and in Malayalam language has collected 3.3 crores, in this way the film has a collection of zero point 3 crores in Canada language. Is

SS Rajamouli’s movie is becoming more and more popular due to which the box office collection of the movie is only to be seen increasing day by day, but let us tell you that the first day’s collection was found to see a slight increase where the movie Had a box office collection of Rs 132 crores. Talking about the total worldwide box office collection report of the movie, the film has so far collected 140 or 150 crores in the total third day’s world wide box office collection on the third day. will get to see

rrr box office collection 3 days total collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 130 Cr [Te: 100.13 Cr ; Hi: 20.07; Ta: 6.5; Mal: 3.1; Ka: 0.2]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 86.7 Cr [Te: 52.65 Cr ; Hi: 23.75 Cr; Ta: 7.5 Cr; Mal: 2.5 Cr; Ka: 0.3 Cr]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 100.3 Cr [Te: 56.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5 Cr; Ta: 8.5 Cr; Mal: 3.3 Cr; Ka: 0.3 Cr]
Total₹ 317 Cr [Te: 209.48 Cr ; Hi: 75.32 Cr; Ta: 22.5 Cr; Mal: 8.9 Cr; Ka: 0.8 Cr]
rrr box office collection 3 days total collection

RRR AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 23.35 Cr₹ 17 Cr₹ 7.8 Cr₹ 4.21 Cr₹ 3.01 Cr₹ 5.93 Cr₹ 5.39 Cr₹ 7.42 Cr₹ 74.11 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.1 Cr₹ 5.5 Cr₹ 1.81 Cr₹ 1.86 Cr₹ 0.85 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 1.58 Cr₹ 3.98 Cr₹ 31.63 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.05 Cr₹ 6.4 Cr₹ 1.95 Cr₹ 2.03 Cr₹ 0.96 Cr₹ 1.1 Cr₹ 1.72 Cr₹ 4.14 Cr₹ 33.35 Cr
Total₹ 53.5 Cr₹ 28.9 Cr₹ 11.56 Cr₹ 8.1 Cr₹ 4.82 Cr₹ 7.98 Cr₹ 8.69 Cr₹ 15.54 Cr₹ 139.09 Cr
rrr box office collection 3 days total collection

RRR State Wise Gross Collection

DayKarnatakaAPTGTamil NaduKeralaRest Of IndiaDay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 14.5 Cr₹ 102.5 Cr₹ 10 Cr₹ 4 Cr₹ 25 Cr₹ 156 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.5 Cr₹ 48.5 Cr₹ 10 Cr₹ 3.5 Cr₹ 29.5 Cr₹ 104 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 11.5 Cr₹ 52.5 Cr₹ 12 Cr₹ 4.5 Cr₹ 39.5 Cr₹ 120 Cr
Total₹ 38.5 Cr₹ 203.5 Cr₹ 32 Cr₹ 12 Cr₹ 94 Cr₹ 380 Cr
rrr box office collection 3 days total collection
  • 3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 317 Cr
  • 3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 500 Cr
  • 3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 120.00 Cr
  • 3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 380.00 Cr

RRR had an overall 80.75% Telugu Occupancy on Sunday, March 27, 2022.

RRR Day 3 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 74.31%
  • Afternoon Shows: 85.80%
  • Evening Shows: 87.89%
  • Night Shows: 74.98%

RRR Day 3 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad94.00%87%97%98%94%1003
Bengaluru56.25%47%67%72%39%538
Chennai69.50%65%79%85%49%98
Vijayawada96.75%94%99%99%95%193
Warangal74.75%61%81%86%71%80
Guntur95.50%89%99%99%95%69
Vizag-Visakhapatnam93.25%90%96%97%90%290
Nizamabad80.00%70%90%88%72%13
DelhiNCR35.50%31%41%44%26%68
Mumbai49.00%52%52%51%41%109
Karimnagar63.25%44%71%80%58%33
Mahbubnagar77.75%63%85%87%76%23
Kakinada98.50%99%99%99%97%52
RRR Day 3 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR had an overall 70.51% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, March 27, 2022.

RRR Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 51.89%
  • Afternoon Shows: 75.62%
  • Evening Shows: 86.35%
  • Night Shows: 68.19%

RRR Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai66.25%59%65%84%57%485
DelhiNCR67.00%39%80%89%60%472
Pune65.00%57%67%77%59%175
Bengaluru64.25%47%76%72%62%45
Hyderabad88.50%63%93%99%99%45
Kolkata64.50%30%62%85%81%156
Ahmedabad82.75%62%88%93%88%350
Chennai95.50%100%99%99%84%18
Surat89.75%78%93%97%91%172
Jaipur68.00%57%72%74%69%94
Chandigarh61.00%30%81%84%49%79
Bhopal69.00%33%82%89%72%52
Lucknow50.75%33%52%72%46%95

RRR had an overall 57.30% Tamil Occupancy on Sunday, March 27, 2022.

RRR Day 3 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 49.44%
  • Afternoon Shows: 63.47%
  • Evening Shows: 66.21%
  • Night Shows: 50.08%

RRR Day 3 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai62.75%60%70%65%56%214
Bengaluru42.25%28%51%59%31%39
Madurai40.25%24%46%68%23%35
Coimbatore70.50%63%82%65%72%53
Pondicherry78.50%74%85%86%69%17
Salem45.25%32%55%64%30%29
Vellore38.00%26%49%52%25%31
Dindigul41.25%37%45%48%35%8
Kochi50.25%35%28%84%54%18
Trichy80.00%74%90%94%62%49
Trivandrum39.25%23%35%49%50%58
Mumbai76.00%100%100%100%4%5
RRR Day 3 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR had an overall 61.46% Telugu Occupancy on Sunday, March 27, 2022.

RRR Day 3 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Theaters
  • Morning Shows: 51.96%
  • Afternoon Shows: 68.70%
  • Evening Shows: 74.40%
  • Night Shows: 50.76%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

RRR Day 3 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad100.00%100%100%100%100%5
Bengaluru61.50%41%68%75%62%102
Chennai58.25%53%71%76%33%137
Guntur100.00%100%100%100%100%5
DelhiNCR38.75%31%42%36%46%28
Mumbai51.50%49%44%70%43%23
Tirupati98.00%98%99%100%95%25
RRR Day 3 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

rrr box office collection 3 days

  • 31.5 Crore nett Hindi Producer Figure
  • 140- 150 Crore gross worldwide all languages estimate
  • Baahubali 2’s 3rd -day collections were 154 Crore gross and 46.5 Crores nett in Hindi

TOP OPENING DAY WORLDWIDE AT TELUGU BOX OFFICE

RRR: 223 Crore gross
Baahubali 2: 214 Crore gross
Saaho: 125.7 Crore gross
Sye raa : 81.4 Crore gross
Baahubali: 73 Crore gross
Radhe Shyam: 68 Crore gross
Pushpa – 62.6 Crore gross (Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam & Kannada)
Agnyaathavaasi – 60.5 Crore (No Dub Release)
Aravindha Sametha – around 58 Crore (No Dub Release)
Bheemla Nayak- 56.5 Crore (No Dub Release)
Bharat Ane Nenu – 53.8 Crore (No Dub Release)
Vakeel Saab – 53.5 Crore (Remake)

RRR Movie’s third day box office collection of around 154 crores has been done in the box office collection of all over the world while the movie has collected 21.5 crores only in Hindi belt and highest opening film RRR The movie had a collection of Rs 233 crores in the initial days, which is available to see the entire world wide collection, if we talk about Pushpa, the movie did a collection of 626 crores by combining Telugu Tamil Hindi Malayalam and Canada language while Bahubali Movie Did a box office collection of Rs 214 crores and by breaking the record of Bahubali too, the film has made a box office collection of Rs 230 crores in the first opening day.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button