quick news

[updated] Rrr day 12 box office collection report

Advertisements

Rrr day 12 box office collection: Rrr movie gets to see 10% drop in box office collection for 12 days. Where movie started on the very first day around Rs 133 crores and the total collection of the movie in the 12-day box office collection is ₹ 18000000, apart from this, if we talk about the total collection, then the collection of Rs 637 crores has been done in the movie. made from india

If we talk about the world wide collection, then the film has managed to do more than 700 crores world wide box office collection whereas the budget of the movie was only 450 crores to see Rrr movie’s 12 day box office collection. I have got to see a decline of 10% according to the previous day, out of which movie had collected 19 crores on the previous day and after that now has collected 18 crores.

Rrr day 12 box office collection all language day wise

Rrr day 12 box office collection
Advertisements
Rrr day 12 box office collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 133 Cr [Te: 103.13 Cr ; Hi: 20.07; Ta: 6.5; Mal: 3.1; Ka: 0.2]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 88.7 Cr [Te: 54.4 Cr ; Hi: 24; Ta: 7.5; Mal: 2.5; Ka: 0.3]-33.31%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 102.3 Cr [Te: 58.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5; Ta: 8.5; Mal: 3.3; Ka: 0.3]15.33%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 49.95 Cr [Te: 29.5 Cr ; Hi: 17; Ta: 3.1; Mal: 0.25; Ka: 0.1]-51.17%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 40.25 Cr [Te: 21.78 Cr ; Hi: 15.02; Ta: 2.8; Mal: 0.55; Ka: 0.1]-19.42%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 34.13 Cr [Te: 17.2 Cr ; Hi: 13; Ta: 2.6; Mal: 1.25; Ka: 0.08]-15.20%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 29.17 Cr [Te: 13.8 Cr ; Hi: 12; Ta: 2.3; Mal: 1; Ka: 0.07]-14.53%
Week 1 Collection₹ 477.5 Cr [Te: 298.51 Cr ; Hi: 132.59; Ta: 33.3; Mal: 11.95; Ka: 1.15]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 31.7 Cr [Te: 14.04 Cr ; Hi: 13.5; Ta: 3.1; Mal: 1; Ka: 0.06]8.67%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 56 Cr [Te: 30.92 Cr ; Hi: 18; Ta: 5.8; Mal: 1.2; Ka: 0.08]76.66%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 52.8 Cr [Te: 25.47 Cr ; Hi: 20.5; Ta: 5.3; Mal: 1.45; Ka: 0.08]-5.71%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 17.5 Cr [Te: 8.63 Cr ; Hi: 7 Cr; Ta: 1.44 Cr; Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ka: 0.03 Cr]-66.86%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 15.50 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 650.00 Cr
Rrr day 12 box office collection all language day wise
  • AP/TG 12th Day Share: 4.88 Cr
  • Day 11 India Gross: – Cr

Rrr Movie 12 Days Box Office Collection The collection of 18 crores has been done which is an estimated data provided to you Total Box Office Collection of the movie is 637 crores Box office collection where the movie has already done The box office collection of about 477.5 crores in the week is done from India only, the movie in the whole world wide had the box office collection of more than 600 crores in the first week and now if seen, in the second week there is a decline in the movie according to the week. So in this way you can see from here that you get 12 days box office collection report of the movie for you to see.

rrr day 12 box office collection details

movie nameRRR
day 12 collection₹ 15.50 Cr * early estimates
box office collection₹ 650.00 Cr
worldwide colletion932 cr
star nameN. T. Rama Rao Jr., Ram Charan Teja, Ajay Devgn, and Alia Bhatt
rrr day 12 box office collection details

RRR Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 21.25%
  • Afternoon Shows: 30.58%
  • Evening Shows: 38.11%
  • Night Shows: 26.65%

RRR Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad32.00%26%33%39%30%478
Bengaluru12.25%7%11%19%12%270
Chennai25.50%2%30%42%28%19
Vijayawada25.50%16%31%35%20%104
Warangal47.50%32%52%60%46%27
Guntur32.75%20%24%49%38%35
Vizag-Visakhapatnam47.75%33%55%66%37%112
Nizamabad50.00%43%53%58%46%5
DelhiNCR12.75%15%9%16%11%4
Mumbai15.25%14%16%17%14%11
Karimnagar40.00%16%46%55%43%9
Mahbubnagar34.25%25%37%51%24%8
Kakinada94.50%88%99%99%92%14
RRR Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 8.88%
  • Afternoon Shows: 12.22%
  • Evening Shows: 14.71%
  • Night Shows: 20.47%

RRR Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.50%10%12%15%17%500
DelhiNCR12.75%8%13%15%15%417
Pune11.75%12%11%9%15%169
Bengaluru15.75%9%14%19%21%95
Hyderabad14.75%5%14%22%18%47
Kolkata8.50%6%9%11%8%143
Ahmedabad20.50%12%15%16%39%327
Chennai32.33%%28%52%17%12
Surat18.00%7%11%18%36%178
Jaipur12.50%6%14%13%17%82
Chandigarh11.50%8%11%15%12%36
Bhopal7.50%4%5%7%14%55
Lucknow8.50%7%8%10%9%91
RRR Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.10%
  • Afternoon Shows: 12.38%
  • Evening Shows: 13.56%
  • Night Shows: 11.66%

RRR Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai15.00%13%15%17%15%128
Bengaluru9.75%16%4%12%7%32
Madurai19.00%18%20%20%18%20
Coimbatore14.25%11%16%13%17%33
Pondicherry17.25%14%19%21%15%8
Salem6.75%6%5%12%4%10
Vellore8.50%5%12%7%10%16
Dindigul35.00%35%35%35%0%8
Kochi6.33%6%5%%8%7
Trichy8.75%6%8%12%9%11
Trivandrum3.75%1%5%4%5%45
Mumbai0.00%0%%%5

RRR Day 12 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 18.22%
  • Afternoon Shows: 30.94%
  • Evening Shows: 34.01%
  • Night Shows: 24.00%

RRR Day 12 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad25.75%17%30%33%23%90
Bengaluru11.25%8%9%12%16%85
Chennai22.00%18%28%19%23%9
Vijayawada33.25%21%42%40%30%29
Warangal33.00%17%40%43%32%14
Guntur44.00%18%51%74%33%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam42.25%34%50%56%29%40
DelhiNCR15.00%%15%%%4
Mumbai27.00%%%27%%1
Karimnagar17.75%11%24%22%14%4
Mahbubnagar21.50%15%29%29%13%4
Kakinada67.25%44%79%86%60%12
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry40.75%32%51%57%23%8
RRR Day 12 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 12 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.67%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.24%
  • Evening Shows: 16.40%
  • Night Shows: 13.13%

RRR Day 12 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai15.75%13%15%19%16%163
Bengaluru0.00%0%%0%7
Madurai11.25%10%11%13%11%55
Coimbatore9.00%7%7%14%8%57
Pondicherry12.75%8%11%21%11%12
Salem10.50%7%7%13%15%24
Vellore6.25%5%3%10%7%23
Dindigul12.00%11%11%14%12%8
Kochi24.33%%15%30%28%11
Trichy13.25%12%12%18%11%28
Trivandrum11.50%4%9%17%16%21
RRR Day 12 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 12 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.82%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.60%
  • Evening Shows: 18.84%
  • Night Shows: 20.03%

RRR Day 12 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai18.00%13%16%22%21%213
DelhiNCR15.00%9%14%19%18%305
Pune15.25%11%12%20%18%117
Bengaluru17.25%10%13%16%30%44
Hyderabad33.75%12%36%36%51%15
Kolkata9.00%6%9%11%10%126
Ahmedabad26.50%9%18%24%55%34
Chennai44.50%31%50%35%62%7
Surat22.25%14%12%21%42%37
Jaipur11.00%10%9%14%11%56
Chandigarh10.75%4%8%19%12%53
Bhopal11.00%3%12%12%17%25
Lucknow15.25%11%15%20%15%56
RRR Day 12 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 12 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 12.07%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.65%
  • Evening Shows: 11.84%
  • Night Shows: 11.01%

RRR Day 12 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi11.25%11%9%13%12%56
Trivandrum10.50%7%11%12%12%37
Bengaluru2.50%%%1%4%2
Kozhikode2.75%1%6%2%2%8
Thrissur10.00%15%12%7%6%31
Kollam28.50%36%29%27%22%13
Kottayam22.50%22%23%22%23%8
Alappuzha2.33%%3%2%2%10
RRR Day 12 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

10% drop in day 12 collection

Rrr She Bhi’s 12-day collection has also seen a drop of 10% and this is why you guys have got to see this decline. Because today is a holiday and today there is no holiday, due to which the collection of nickel movie can be seen to see a decline of more than 10%, here tell that most of the movies were seen in Telugu language only. And you get to see the occupancy report of the Telugu language here, out of which the maximum collection of the movie is available to watch in the Telugu language itself, the highest collection is available to watch in Hyderabad and the movie in the morning the collection of

It is more, after that in the night show and in the afternoon also you get to see a good collection of the film, here will tell you, now day by day the collection of the film may be that you may see it going down because the movie Has done more than seven hundred crores world wide collection and has made India’s box office collection more than 600 crores today but this film will be kept in theaters for about 4 to 5 weeks in the meantime the movie will have its 1000 crores. will exceed the figure

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button