quick news

RRR Day 15 Box Office Collection

RRR Movie 15 Days Box Office Collection Total Box Office Collection of Rs 674 Crores in which world wide collection of the film was Rs 944 Crores and budget of the film was Rs 450 Crores RRR Movie collected 7 Crores within 15 days is of

RRR DAY 15 BOX OFFICE COLLECTION
LANGUAGE
RRR DAY 15 BOX OFFICE COLLECTION
teluguRs. 5.00 Cr
hindiRs. 3.00 Cr
malayalamRs. 0.50 Cr
kannadaRs. 0.3 Cr
tamilRs. 0.2 Cr
day 14 total collection9 cr * may earn
RRR Day 15 Box Office Collection

rrr day 14 box office collection day wise

RRR Day 15 Box Office Collection
RRR Day 15 Box Office Collection
DAY WISETOTAL COLLECTION(+/-)
Day 1Rs. 133 Cr
Day 2Rs. 88.7 Cr-33.31%
Day 3Rs. 102.3 Cr15.33%
Day 4Rs. 49.95 Cr-51.17%
Day 5Rs. 40.25 Cr-19.42%
Day 6Rs. 34.13 C-15.20%
Day 7Rs. 29.17 Cr-14.53%
Week 1 CollectionRs. 477.5 Cr
Day 8Rs. 31.7 Cr8.67%
Day 9Rs. 56 Cr76.66%
Day 10Rs. 52.8 Cr-5.71%
Day 11Rs. 17.5 Cr-66.86%
Day 12Rs. 16.3 Cr-15.20%
Day 13₹ 11.4 Cr [Te: 4.54 Cr ; Hi: 5.5; Ta: 1; Mal: 0.35; Ka: 0.01]-30.06%
day 14₹ 10.54 Cr [Te: 4.26 Cr ; Hi: 4.98; Ta: 0.94; Mal: 0.36] * rough data-7.54%
Week 2 Collection₹ 196.24 Cr [Te: 95.9 Cr ; Hi: 75.98; Ta: 18.86; Mal: 5.22; Ka: 0.28]-58.90%
day 159 cr * may earn
Total₹ 694.1 Cr
rrr day 14 box office collection day wise

movie name: RRR
cast: N. T. Rama Rao Jr., Ram Charan Teja, Ajay Devgn, and Alia Bhatt
budgets: 450 cr
ww collection: ₹ 944 Cr
release date: 25 march 2022
screen day 15: 3000 * approx
director: S. S. Rajamouli
producer: D. V. V. Danayya
day 15 prdiction: 09 crore * expected

RRR Day 15 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 15.36%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.45%
  • Evening Shows: 28.60%
  • Night Shows: 28.85%

RRR Day 15 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad25.00%17%22%29%32%369
Bengaluru15.50%9%12%20%21%188
Chennai43.00%%29%48%52%16
Vijayawada11.50%4%9%18%15%70
Warangal40.50%38%37%46%41%25
Guntur21.75%18%17%27%25%36
Vizag-Visakhapatnam32.25%22%31%44%32%78
Nizamabad21.33%4%23%%37%5
Mumbai21.00%32%12%20%20%12
Karimnagar14.75%8%11%19%21%9
Mahbubnagar30.25%32%32%24%33%6
Kakinada73.25%40%79%87%87%11
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry25.00%16%24%34%26%8


RRR Day 15 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 8.96%
  • Afternoon Shows: 10.17%
  • Evening Shows: 13.51%
  • Night Shows: 21.59%

RRR Day 15 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.50%11%10%13%20%409
DelhiNCR12.00%9%10%12%17%345
Pune11.75%9%9%11%18%155
Bengaluru18.00%9%10%20%33%64
Hyderabad17.00%7%15%19%27%25
Kolkata8.25%9%6%9%9%122
Ahmedabad18.25%10%14%15%34%270
Chennai34.67%%16%56%32%11
Surat16.75%7%10%15%35%147
Jaipur11.00%5%11%14%14%72
Chandigarh15.75%6%9%33%15%30
Bhopal6.25%2%5%6%12%48
Lucknow9.25%9%8%10%10%67


RRR Day 15 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.00%
  • Afternoon Shows: 12.48%
  • Evening Shows: 15.82%
  • Night Shows: 17.86%

RRR Day 15 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai18.50%17%16%18%23%107
Bengaluru10.25%9%8%15%9%23
Madurai11.25%12%12%13%8%15
Coimbatore17.25%5%13%22%29%25
Pondicherry13.00%%11%15%13%7
Salem10.33%%8%14%9%11
Vellore12.00%16%11%10%11%7
Kochi14.67%%15%13%16%6
Trichy11.25%8%9%16%12%11
Trivandrum5.75%3%5%6%9%25


RRR Day 15 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.88%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.97%
  • Evening Shows: 23.51%
  • Night Shows: 21.79%

RRR Day 15 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad22.25%12%22%21%34%44
Bengaluru10.00%7%4%15%14%46
Chennai41.33%30%%53%41%7
Vijayawada19.50%10%21%29%18%13
Warangal20.00%18%19%20%23%9
Vizag-Visakhapatnam22.25%11%26%29%23%28
DelhiNCR2.50%%3%2%%2
Karimnagar9.50%8%10%10%10%4
Mahbubnagar9.75%9%10%12%8%4
Kakinada24.50%14%30%40%14%8
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry16.25%11%16%22%16%4
Tirupati17.75%8%15%31%17%16


RRR Day 15 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.76%
  • Afternoon Shows: 12.02%
  • Evening Shows: 18.66%
  • Night Shows: 18.80%

RRR Day 15 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai21.00%15%16%25%28%129
Bengaluru1.00%%1%1%1%8
Madurai12.25%11%12%14%12%44
Coimbatore10.50%6%8%13%15%48
Pondicherry17.75%12%18%21%20%8
Salem9.00%7%9%12%8%24
Vellore6.00%5%4%8%7%19
Dindigul16.25%12%16%21%16%8
Kochi24.67%%12%30%32%7
Trichy14.50%12%12%19%15%20
Trivandrum13.00%10%7%21%14%17


RRR Day 15 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 8.63%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.65%
  • Evening Shows: 17.72%
  • Night Shows: 22.15%

RRR Day 15 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai17.50%15%12%21%22%177
DelhiNCR13.25%6%11%16%20%257
Pune16.50%9%13%20%24%87
Bengaluru26.75%11%20%25%51%48
Hyderabad44.25%19%17%96%45%11
Kolkata8.50%6%9%8%11%102
Ahmedabad19.50%9%9%16%44%28
Chennai47.33%%34%35%73%6
Surat17.50%8%10%19%33%38
Jaipur9.25%6%10%11%10%51
Chandigarh9.75%5%8%11%15%36
Bhopal9.00%4%8%9%15%17
Lucknow13.75%8%13%19%15%58


RRR Day 15 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 8.41%
  • Afternoon Shows: 5.69%
  • Evening Shows: 8.14%
  • Night Shows: 8.65%

RRR Day 15 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi10.00%8%7%13%12%35
Trivandrum5.67%%8%1%8%17
Bengaluru1.00%%%%1%1
Kozhikode3.50%2%3%8%1%7
Thrissur11.00%22%4%9%9%20
Kollam2.00%%1%%3%3
Kottayam2.25%1%4%2%2%4
Alappuzha2.00%2%%%%1

Disclaimer I do not guarantee that the data provided here is 100% correct, why did you search for the data from various sources, if you have any kind of objection then you can contact or contact even if the data is wrong. do

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick he

Related Articles

Back to top button