quick news

RRR day 3 box office collection: 30% increase in day 3 collection

Advertisements

RRR day 3 box office collection: The third day box office collection of RRR Movie has seen an increase of up to 30%. As you guys know that today is Sunday and Modi is released on Friday or the movie has collected around 132 crores on Friday itself which is only available for watching India movie all over the world wide. Did a business of Rs 257 crores, in this way Modi’s blockbuster is earning and according to the tremendous name and film making of the movie, if seen, the third day collection of the film can be around 120 crores because where on the second day There is a possibility of the collection going down

At the same time, the box office collection of the third day may increase more and more, the film directed by SS Rajamouli was released on 25 March 2022 and this movie has been able to earn tremendous fame and name not only in India but all over the world. For information, let us tell you that in the film, Alia Bhatt, Ajay Devgan, NTR Junior and Ramcharan have also acted in the film.

RRR day 3 box office collection (all language)

The box office collection of RRR Movie on the third day has been collected around Rs 120 crores, where all languages combined, the film completes 120 crores on the third day, out of which Telugu Tamil Hindi Canada and Malayalam languages ​​including the film did the third day. There has also been a very good collection which is also available to see an increase of about 30% as per the previous day.

If seen, the box office collection of the movie on the second day is around Rs 90 crores, while the film has collected ₹ 120 in the box office collection of the third day, according to which it has earned a lot more name along with it. Let us tell you that if you look on the internet, you get to see positive Ravi Hui mostly about RRR movie, due to which the collection of RRR movie on the third day can increase even more.

Daytelugu collectionhinditamilmalayalamkannadaIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]Rs.104.9 CrRs 19 CrRs 6.5 CrRs 2.3 CrRs 0.2 Cr₹ 132.9 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 90.00 Cr * may earn
Day 2 [1st sunday]RsRsRsRs₹ 120 Cr * may earn
Total104.9 Cr19 Cr6.5 Cr2.3 Cr0.2 Cr₹ 342.90 Cr
RRR day 3 box office collection

According to the box office collection report of the third day, it can be seen here. That the film has made a box office collection of about 104.9 crores in Telugu language on the very first day, out of which 19 crores has been collected in Hindi language, thus the film has collected 6.5 crores in Tamil language and 2.3 crores in Malayalam language. Crore collection and in Canada, the film has a collection of 0.2 crores and in India the total collection of 132.9 crores, the film has completed the first day itself.

And the report of the second day’s box office collection of the film has not yet been released officially, that’s why here you have been provided with an estimated data, tell that the second day’s box office collection is available to you for good viewing. But in the third day’s collection, you also get to see an increase of 30%, if we look at the estimates, then the 3 day collection of the movie is 342.90 crores which is only from India and if we look at the world wide collection. Talking about the film, the first day collection of about 257 crores was done all over the world.

30% increase in day 3 collection

The 3 day box office collection of RRR Movie has also seen an increase of up to 30%. Where the film had a collection of around 90 crores on the previous day, then the 3 day box office collection of the film has been collected around 120 crores because today is Sunday and the box office collection of most of the films for Sunday is seen increasing. Come, tell, not seen, a lot of positive reviews have also been received to see, due to which the possibility of increasing maximum collection of Modi may be on Sunday, after that Monday’s collection may happen but if seen on Sunday. will be available for collection

RRR Day 3 Telugu 2D Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 88%
Afternoon Shows: %
Evening Shows: %
Night Shows: %

RRR Day 3 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad87.00%87%%%%999
Bengaluru45.00%45%%%%538
Chennai52.00%52%%%%100
Vijayawada91.00%91%%%%195
Warangal59.00%59%%%%81
Guntur86.00%86%%%%73
Vizag-Visakhapatnam92.00%92%%%%287
Nizamabad62.00%62%%%%14
DelhiNCR31.00%31%%%%73
Mumbai44.00%44%%%%111
Karimnagar41.00%41%%%%34
Mahbubnagar64.00%64%%%%24
Kakinada99.00%99%%%%51
RRR Day 3 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 3 Telugu 3D Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 45.34%
Afternoon Shows: -%
Evening Shows: -%
Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 3 Telugu 3D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad83.00%83%%%%5
Bengaluru38.00%38%%%%106
Chennai42.00%42%%%%147
Guntur100.00%100%%%%5
DelhiNCR29.00%29%%%%31
Mumbai38.00%38%%%%24
Tirupati95.00%95%%%%30
RRR Day 3 Telugu 3D Occupancy in main regions

Most of the movie is seen in Telugu language only and you guys have got to see the report of Telugu language here as well where on tax you get to watch in occupancy and theater and in region so here Why do you get to see the details about the pencil, out of which there are many places like Hyderabad Bangalore Chennai Vijayawada and many other places where you get to see the report and the report has been kept as an approximate report, tell them as per the requirement. update will be done very soon

RRR movie box office collection

Budget: 550 crores INR Trending
Release date: 25 March 2022 (India)
Director: S. S. Rajamouli
Music by: M. M. Keeravani
Box office: est. ₹240 crore (1 day)
Distributed by: Lyca Productions, Pen India Limited, Thameens Films

The budget of RRR movie was Rs 550 crores, where the film was released in India on 25 March 2022 and the film was directed by the director of the movie SS Rajamouli. In these, a collection of 240 crores has been made, which according to Google, the complete information is being told here, tell that the movie was distributed through Lyca Entertainment and Pen India Limited of the distributor of the movie and in this way. The movie was released in about 60 countries.

And got to see the positive response of the movie at all the places where the blockbuster has been tagged and here this movie is completely successful everywhere in which NTR Jr and Ajay Devgan by the great actors like Alia Bhatt and Ramcharan. The movie has been done and the biggest thing is that Rajamouli, the director of the film, goes to give to the industry and none of his films flop so easily, tell that any of his films have always proved to be a blockbuster hit. that holds the all-time record

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button