quick news

RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection – day wise, till now

RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection: RRR Movie is currently trending very much in India, which is available to watch 1 cinema in its own name. Let us inform that the positive reviews of this movie have been received, due to which RRR Movie has proved to be quite a blockbuster. If you guys see, this movie has a very tremendous box office collection, where Modi made the film by investing 450 crores and the movie has made 500 crores for the world wide collection, where it has completed itself within 3 days only. have gone ahead

RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 130 Cr [Te: 101.2 Cr ; Hi: 19; Ta: 6.5; Mal: 3.1; Ka: 0.2]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 86.7 Cr [Te: 52.4 Cr ; Hi: 24; Ta: 7.5; Mal: 2.5; Ka: 0.3]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 100.3 Cr [Te: 56.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5; Ta: 8.5; Mal: 3.3; Ka: 0.3]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 46 Cr [Te: 27.3 Cr ; Hi: 15.5; Ta: 3; Mal: 0.1; Ka: 0.1] * rough data
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 37.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 400.00 Cr
RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection

RRR Movie’s 5 day box office collection has been collected from India about 37 crores, if seen according to the previous day, then somewhere from 12 to 15% can also be seen to see a decline, where Modi did on the third day. Had a box office collection of Rs 100 crores, whose official statement has also been released, let us tell you that in the official statement of the third day, the film collected seven crores in Telugu language and 15 crores in Hindi language. And including Tamil language, did more than 100 crore box office collection on Sunday.

RRR Movie’s total box office collection has been completed 400 crores rupees only in India if after the world wide collection, then the movie has done box office collection of about 6 seven hundred crores, which is only 4 to 5 days after the release of the film. And Modi has collected 400 crores from India only within 4 to 5 days and has done a tremendous collection all over the world where it can be seen that the film is around 600 crores all over the world. You can see the collection of

RRR Day 5 Telugu 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 88%
  • Afternoon Shows: %
  • Evening Shows: %
  • Night Shows: %

The occupancy of the fifth day of RRR movie is found to be very high in theaters almost in the morning hours where occupancy of 88% can be found to watch because mostly this movie is such a blockbuster that people watch the movie at 4:00 am. reach the cinema to see, that is why the morning show has managed to create a lot more occupancy

RRR Day 5 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad87.00%87%%%%999
Bengaluru45.00%45%%%%538
Chennai52.00%52%%%%100
Vijayawada91.00%91%%%%195
Warangal59.00%59%%%%81
Guntur86.00%86%%%%73
Vizag-Visakhapatnam92.00%92%%%%287
Nizamabad62.00%62%%%%14
DelhiNCR31.00%31%%%%73
Mumbai44.00%44%%%%111
Karimnagar41.00%41%%%%34
Mahbubnagar64.00%64%%%%24
Kakinada99.00%99%%%%51
RRR Day 5 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Movie 5th day telugu occupancy what to watch in main area is given here is given to you in Hyderabad about 87% usage get fancy watching and 87% can enjoy in morning and Bangalore Chennai Vijayawada and all other places Delhi NCR Mumbai In all these places from about 99% to 88% you will find people to see more of the morning

RRR Day 5 Telugu 3D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 45.34%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Telugu 3D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad83.00%83%%%%5
Bengaluru38.00%38%%%%106
Chennai42.00%42%%%%147
Guntur100.00%100%%%%5
DelhiNCR29.00%29%%%%31
Mumbai38.00%38%%%%24
Tirupati95.00%95%%%%30
RRR Day 2 Telugu 3D Occupancy in main regions

Occupancy for RRR Movie 3D Cinema is also given here. 3D Cinema is only Hyderabad, Bangalore and Chennai. NCR is available to watch in Mumbai and Tirupati where almost 83% of morning shows are available to watch in Hyderabad overall and 100% in Guntur to watch Muhurta

RRR Day 5 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 24.52%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows (expected)
Mumbai28.00%28%%%%475
DelhiNCR18.00%18%%%%458
Pune32.00%32%%%%175
Bengaluru33.00%33%%%%46
Hyderabad46.00%46%%%%45
Kolkata14.00%14%%%%156
Ahmedabad28.00%28%%%%329
Chennai100.00%100%%%%18
Surat24.00%24%%%%169
Jaipur25.00%25%%%%93
Chandigarh16.00%16%%%%75
Bhopal12.00%12%%%%52
Lucknow16.00%16%%%%102
RRR Day 5 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 5 Tamil 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 37.57%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Tamil 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai48.00%48%%%%207
Bengaluru24.00%24%%%%37
Madurai17.00%17%%%%35
Coimbatore50.00%50%%%%55
Pondicherry47.00%47%%%%17
Salem23.00%23%%%%29
Vellore23.00%23%%%%29
Dindigul35.00%35%%%%8
Kochi22.00%22%%%%24
Trichy49.00%49%%%%49
Trivandrum15.00%15%%%%57
Mumbai74.00%74%%%%5
RRR Day 5 Tamil 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 2 Tamil 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 5 Tamil 3D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 36.27%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Tamil 3D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai47.00%47%%%%257
Bengaluru0.00%0%%%2
Madurai25.00%25%%%%77
Coimbatore33.00%33%%%%67
Pondicherry36.00%36%%%%13
Salem31.00%31%%%%29
Vellore18.00%18%%%%24
Dindigul29.00%29%%%%18
Kochi18.00%18%%%%12
Trivandrum17.00%17%%%%34
RRR Day 5 Tamil 3D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 2 Tamil 3D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 5 Hindi 3D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 24.13%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Hindi 3D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai26.00%26%%%%332
DelhiNCR22.00%22%%%%308
Pune36.00%36%%%%97
Bengaluru72.00%72%%%%10
Hyderabad0.00%0%%%2
Kolkata17.00%17%%%%109
Ahmedabad19.00%19%%%%69
Chennai0.00%0%%%7
Surat24.00%24%%%%45
Jaipur27.00%27%%%%63
Chandigarh16.00%16%%%%53
Bhopal17.00%17%%%%20
Lucknow27.00%27%%%%52
RRR Day 5 Hindi 3D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 5 Hindi 3D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 2 Malayalam 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 16.47%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Malayalam 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi14.00%14%%%%103
Trivandrum18.00%18%%%%66
Bengaluru3.00%3%%%%4
Kozhikode17.00%17%%%%22
Thrissur18.00%18%%%%52
Kollam26.00%26%%%%33
Kottayam12.00%12%%%%8
Alappuzha11.00%11%%%%30
RRR Day 5 Malayalam 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 2 Malayalam 2D Occupancy in main regions

RRR Day 5 Kannada 2d Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 16.00%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 5 Kannada 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru17.00%17%%%%23
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)0.00%0%%%1
Belagavi (Belgaum)2.00%2%%%%1
Mysuru (Mysore)5.00%5%%%%5
Shivamogga19.00%19%%%%4
Kundapura13.00%13%%%%6
Tumakuru (Tumkur)100.00%100%%%%1
Raichur0.00%0%%%1
RRR Day 5 Kannada 2D Occupancy in main regions

5 days office fancy of RRR Movie is available to watch here where Canada TamilTelugu and Malayalam and Hindi language is also available to see its slip here, where if we talk about Hindi language then Movie in Hindi language. Occupancy is done with 3D cinema where you guys can see it is being seen here that most of the viewing is available almost in the morning time but only 26% in Mumbai and Delhi NCR can be found

Up to 15% drop in 5-day box office collections

A drop of up to 15% can be seen in the box office collection of the fifth day, where there is no lady of any kind, but the box office collection of the movie as per the previous day will get to see much less, it will be around the fourth day. The box office collection of the day was collected at Rs 46.50 crore, so it can be seen that the box office collection of the fifth day can be seen in the range of 30 to 36%, although the official report about it Not released but send or something and as per what is being estimated according to advance booking may face lot of difficulties to collect more than ₹ 35000000 from india in 5 day box office collection

rrr movie information

RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection - day wise, till now
RRR Day 5 Box Office Collection – day wise, till now

Talking about the information of RRR Movie, this movie has been released in cinemas of India on 25 March 2022 and the movie has been released all over the world, apart from this the movie has been released in USA i.e. South America a day before. Was released on March 24, 2022, from where people were able to enjoy, tell that RRR Movie has made a tremendous collection everywhere, in which the movie has been directed by SS Rajamouli, who has already done many big things. Known for giving big films

Out of which, if seen, he is known for giving big films like Bahubali, which was directed by him and now a lot more people like Jr NTR Vijay Deverakonda and Ramcharan and Alia Bhatt. And Ajay Devgan’s main role has been played, mostly in the movie you will get to see some foreign characters too and in the film you get to see a lot of tremendous action, due to this action the success of the movie has started touching the sky and now the film Completed only 4 or 5 days of release

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button