quick news

[updated] Rrr day 6 box office collection: 10% drop in day 6 collection

Advertisements

Rrr day 6 box office collection: the movie Rrr, directed by SS Rajamouli, has seen a drop of almost 10% in the box office collection on the sixth day as per the fifth day. In the initial days, there was a collection of Rs 132 crores and now the total in the film from India has made a box office collection of 441 decimal ₹ 28000000.

Rrr day 6 box office collection

Rrr day 6 box office collection
Advertisements
Rrr day 6 box office collection

Rrr day 6 box office collection

ayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 130 Cr [Te: 100.13 Cr ; Hi: 20.07 Cr; Ta: 6.5 Cr; Mal: 3.1 Cr; Ka: 0.2 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 86.7 Cr [Te: 52.4 Cr ; Hi: 24; Ta: 7.5; Mal: 2.5; Ka: 0.3]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 100.3 Cr [Te: 56.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5; Ta: 8.5; Mal: 3.3; Ka: 0.3]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 48.8 Cr [Te: 28.5 Cr ; Hi: 17 Cr; Ta: 3.1 Cr; Mal: 0.1 Cr; Ka: 0.1 Cr]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 38.9 Cr [Te: 20.78 Cr ; Hi: 15.02 Cr; Ta: 2.8 Cr; Mal: 0.2 Cr; Ka: 0.1 Cr]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.3 Cr [Te: 16.2 Cr ; Hi: 13 Cr; Ta: 2.6 Cr; Mal: 0.42 Cr; Ka: 0.08 Cr]
Total₹ 437 Cr [Te: 274.71 Cr ; Hi: 120.59 Cr; Ta: 31 Cr; Mal: 9.62 Cr; Ka: 1.08 Cr]
Rrr day 6 box office collection

Total Box Office Collection of Rrr Movie Hit 441. ₹ 28000000 Box Office Collection has been done from where the film started with 130 crores to see moviemovie’s Opening Day Box Office Collection, after that the film’s second day box Office Collection Box office collection of Rs.86.7 crores which was found to see a decline of around 30 to 40% as per the previous day, in this way the box office collection report of Rrr movie also shows a drop and increase day by day. But if seen at the present time, the box office collection of the film is found to be very much down in the first week, while this movie was also proved to be a blockbuster, tell that movie has earned 500 crores rupees in the whole world wide. The box office collection has been more than and the budget of the film is being told according to the budget of Rs 450 crores on social media and Google.

10% drop in day 6 collection

According to the total box office collection of 5 days, the box office collection of the sixth day has seen a decline of about 10%, in this way the box office collection of Rrr movie has seen a lot more decline than Monday because Monday The collection of the film had gone down a lot on that day and since then according to the report of the movie that is coming out, it can be seen that the collection of the film gets to see a lot more down.

RRR AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 23.35 Cr₹ 17 Cr₹ 7.8 Cr₹ 4.21 Cr₹ 3.01 Cr₹ 5.93 Cr₹ 5.39 Cr₹ 7.42 Cr₹ 74.11 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.1 Cr₹ 5.5 Cr₹ 1.81 Cr₹ 1.86 Cr₹ 0.85 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 1.58 Cr₹ 3.98 Cr₹ 31.63 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.05 Cr₹ 6.4 Cr₹ 1.95 Cr₹ 2.03 Cr₹ 0.96 Cr₹ 1.1 Cr₹ 1.72 Cr₹ 4.14 Cr₹ 33.35 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.15 Cr₹ 2.92 Cr₹ 1.1 Cr₹ 1.05 Cr₹ 0.61 Cr₹ 0.67 Cr₹ 0.97 Cr₹ 2.26 Cr₹ 17.73 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 6.7 Cr₹ 2.36 Cr₹ 0.65 Cr₹ 0.7 Cr₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 0.52 Cr₹ 0.73 Cr₹ 1.56 Cr₹ 13.67 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.8 Cr₹ 1.85 Cr₹ 0.41 Cr₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 0.31 Cr₹ 0.33 Cr₹ 0.44 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 9.54 Cr
Total₹ 73.15 Cr₹ 36.03 Cr₹ 13.72 Cr₹ 10.3 Cr₹ 6.19 Cr₹ 9.5 Cr₹ 10.83 Cr₹ 20.31 Cr₹ 180.03 Cr
RRR AP/TG area wise share collection

RRR State Wise Gross Collection

DayKarnatakaAPTGTamil NaduKeralaRest Of IndiaDay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 14.5 Cr₹ 102.5 Cr₹ 10 Cr₹ 4 Cr₹ 25 Cr₹ 156 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.5 Cr₹ 48.5 Cr₹ 10 Cr₹ 3.5 Cr₹ 29.5 Cr₹ 104 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 11.5 Cr₹ 52.5 Cr₹ 12 Cr₹ 4.5 Cr₹ 39.5 Cr₹ 120 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.7 Cr₹ 29.25 Cr₹ 4 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 21 Cr₹ 58.1 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.2 Cr₹ 20.5 Cr₹ 3.6 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 18.4 Cr₹ 46 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3 Cr₹ 14.8 Cr₹ 3.3 Cr₹ 0.6 Cr₹ 16 Cr₹ 37.7 Cr
Total₹ 48.4 Cr₹ 268.05 Cr₹ 42.9 Cr₹ 13.05 Cr₹ 149.4 Cr₹ 521.8 Cr
RRR State Wise Gross Collection

6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 437.00 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 666.00 Cr

RRR Day 6 Telugu 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 18.07%
  • Afternoon Shows: -%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 6 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad21.00%21%%%%792
Bengaluru8.00%8%%%%450
Chennai15.00%15%%%%59
Vijayawada18.00%18%%%%177
Warangal20.00%20%%%%48
Guntur18.00%18%%%%62
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.00%25%%%%241
Nizamabad45.00%45%%%%5
DelhiNCR22.00%22%%%%32
Mumbai11.00%11%%%%50
Karimnagar9.00%9%%%%16
Mahbubnagar21.00%21%%%%12
Kakinada40.00%40%%%%39
RRR Day 6 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

about this movie

Rrr movie has been directed or by SS Rajamouli who has directed the movie very well, tell that in the movie you have been acted in the movie by Junior NTR and Ajay Devgan Alia Bhatt and Ramcharan. Not only in India but all over the world, it has been liked by a lot of people and if you see the IMDb rating of the film, then you will get to see only above 8, so in this way you will get complete information here. get to see

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button