quick news

RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection: 10% drop in 7 day collection

Advertisements

RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection: The day’s box office collection with RRR movie has got to see more than 10% drop as per previous day RRR movie has acted in the movie by SS Rajamouli and very great artist due to which movie is very good. The movie has proved to be a super hit, the total worldwide box office collection of the movie has been Rs 666 crores and the movie has made a total box office collection of Rs 437 crores from India, tell that the film’s total box office collection within 7 days If seen, the total box office collection in the whole world is Rs 666 crores.

RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection

RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection
DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 130 Cr [Te: 100.13 Cr ; Hi: 20.07; Ta: 6.5; Mal: 3.1; Ka: 0.2]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 86.7 Cr [Te: 52.4 Cr ; Hi: 24; Ta: 7.5; Mal: 2.5; Ka: 0.3]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 100.3 Cr [Te: 56.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5; Ta: 8.5; Mal: 3.3; Ka: 0.3]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 48.8 Cr [Te: 28.5 Cr ; Hi: 17; Ta: 3.1; Mal: 0.1; Ka: 0.1]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 38.9 Cr [Te: 20.78 Cr ; Hi: 15.02; Ta: 2.8; Mal: 0.2; Ka: 0.1]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.3 Cr [Te: 16.2 Cr ; Hi: 13 Cr; Ta: 2.6 Cr; Mal: 0.42 Cr; Ka: 0.08 Cr]
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 25.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 462.00 Cr
RRR Day 7 Box Office Collection

The box office collection of the day with RRR movie was ₹ 25000000, the first day box office collection of the movie was done at Rs 130 crore, out of which the film in Telugu language was the highest grosser, tell that at present. Modi is also known to have earned the most in Telugu language and second in Hindi language, the movie was released in India in Telugu Hindi Tamil Malayalam Canada i.e. in 5 languages ​​and this movie in all languages. Got to see very tremendously, only in Canada language the film has been a complete flop i.e. the movie has not been seen in Canada language, from where the collection can be found to see very little meaning 0

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

RRR Day 7 Telugu 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 15.52%
  • Afternoon Shows: 22.16%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

RRR Day 7 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad23.50%20%27%%%784
Bengaluru8.50%6%11%%%436
Chennai18.50%15%22%%%54
Vijayawada16.00%13%19%%%173
Warangal25.00%19%31%%%47
Guntur13.50%8%19%%%58
Vizag-Visakhapatnam25.00%22%28%%%233
Nizamabad51.00%34%68%%%5
DelhiNCR9.00%7%11%%%29
Mumbai9.00%10%8%%%49
Karimnagar18.50%9%28%%%14
Mahbubnagar20.50%17%24%%%12
Kakinada33.00%25%41%%%38
RRR Day 7 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

The occupancy of the day with RRR movie is available to watch here, which is the highest number of movies in Telugu language, tell that I watch the show in Hyderabad at about 20% in the morning time and up to 27% in the afternoon time. Where the maximum number of shows are available to watch, let us tell you that 784 are available to watch in Hyderabad and thus Hyderabad Bangalore Chennai Vijayawada and all other places where Telugu language is in high demand. But RRR Movie has earned a lot, according to the seventh day the data is given to you in the above table.

10% drop in 7 day collection

With RRR Movie there is also a drop of about 10 to 15% in the box office collection of the day where as the movie Nahi did the box office collection of Rs 32.3 crore in the 6 day box office collection out of which 16.2 in Telugu language. crores and a collection of 13 crores in Hindi language, in this way the box office collection of 7 days of the movie is available to see only 25 crores which is to see a decline of about 10 to 15% according to the previous day. Let us tell you that the collection of RRR movie is getting more and more down day by day and at present time SS Rajamouli and Ramcharan all these people have become more famous too, tell that the movie is about 1000 crores. The film’s total world wide collection has been collected at Rs 666 crores.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button