quick news

[updated] Rrr day 8 box office collection report

Rrr day 8 box office collection: You will get to see the 8 day box office collection report of Rrr Movie here. Where according to the previous day, you can get to see more than 10% increase because the second Friday of Rrr movie has come and the movie had a tremendous collection in the first Friday, you will get Ram in the movie directed by SS Rajamouli. The performance of Charan Jr NTR has been very tremendous, due to which people go to watch the movie itself and also see a huge increase in the collection of Rrr movie, the total box office collection of Rrr movie from Rs 470 crores. There has been a lot of box office collection, but now the data of the second week is going to start here, so you will continue to get the latest updates through UP Result.

Rrr day 8 box office collection

Rrr day 8 box office collection
Rrr day 8 box office collection
DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 133 Cr [Te: 103.13 Cr ; Hi: 20.07 Cr; Ta: 6.5 Cr; Mal: 3.1 Cr; Ka: 0.2 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 88.7 Cr [Te: 54.4 Cr ; Hi: 24 Cr; Ta: 7.5 Cr; Mal: 2.5 Cr; Ka: 0.3 Cr]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 102.3 Cr [Te: 58.7 Cr ; Hi: 31.5 Cr; Ta: 8.5 Cr; Mal: 3.3 Cr; Ka: 0.3 Cr]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 49.95 Cr [Te: 29.5 Cr ; Hi: 17 Cr; Ta: 3.1 Cr; Mal: 0.25 Cr; Ka: 0.1 Cr]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 40.25 Cr [Te: 21.78 Cr ; Hi: 15.02 Cr; Ta: 2.8 Cr; Mal: 0.55 Cr; Ka: 0.1 Cr]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 34.13 Cr [Te: 17.2 Cr ; Hi: 13 Cr; Ta: 2.6 Cr; Mal: 1.25 Cr; Ka: 0.08 Cr]
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 27.00 Cr * rough data
Day 8 [2nd friday]₹25.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 510.33 Cr
Rrr day 8 box office collection

According to the 8 day box office collection report of Rrr Movie, the film has made a box office collection of ₹ 25000000, where the film has made a box office collection of about 27 crores on the previous day, tell the official data of the movie for 6 days. After that, you have been provided with the estimated data. Overall, movie has collected 500 10 crores and if seen at the present time, the first day collection of the movie was Rs 135 crores, where in Telugu language only. The film had a collection of 103 decimal 13 crores, after that the box office collection of the film went down and then on Sunday movie collected 102.3 crores i.e. Rrr movie was the most viewed on Sunday and sixth In the day’s box office collection, there was a box office collection of 34 decimal ₹ 130000000, so in this way you can see the chart of the collection report of the movie on people.

RRR Day 7 Telugu 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 17.55%
  • Afternoon Shows: 30.74%
  • Evening Shows: 44.30%
  • Night Shows: 44.68%

RRR Day 8 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad41.00%21%35%51%57%499
Bengaluru19.25%9%16%28%24%265
Chennai44.75%7%49%72%51%21
Vijayawada29.75%15%29%38%37%94
Warangal43.75%5%44%67%59%26
Guntur34.00%26%27%41%42%39
Vizag-Visakhapatnam33.50%20%33%43%38%158
Nizamabad72.00%45%73%96%74%5
DelhiNCR18.00%7%%13%34%5
Mumbai37.00%12%58%31%47%7
Karimnagar31.25%7%28%45%45%15
Mahbubnagar29.75%17%32%39%31%12
Kakinada63.75%46%61%74%74%26
RRR Day 8 Telugu 2D Occupancy in main regions

10% increase in day 8 collection

Rrr Movie’s 8-day box office collection has seen an increase of about 10% as per the previous day, where mve did a box office collection of about 27 crores in 7-day collection, whereas movie’s 8 days You can get to see a collection of up to ₹ 35000000 in the box office collection, which is clearly visible to see an increase of about 10 to 15%, let us tell you that it is Friday, that’s why the day of the movie is also Friday. It is believed that due to which movie’s collection will get to see a 10% increase.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button