quick news

The kashmir files box office collection day 18: 50% drop in 18 day collection

The kashmir files box office collection day 18: The 18-day box office collection of The Kashmir files movie is about to see a drop of up to 50%, in the comparison of 17 days, the Kashmir Files movie has earned a lot so far as much as the film has earned. Earning that much, no good movie or movie is able to earn by putting more budget, where this movie only invested a budget of ₹ 15,000,000 and the film earned a lot more money.

As far as the matter is concerned, this movie was completely related to India and the movie was released only in India, as a result of which the movie made a tremendous collection as well as a good information to reach the people. Due to which the movie has become a very sensitive film and many people went to theaters to see this film and tell that even the government had supported it.

The kashmir files box office collection day 18

The kashmir files box office collection day 18
The kashmir files box office collection day 18

The Kashmir files Box Office Collection 18 Days Box Office Collection of Rs 3.80 Crore which is found to see a drop of almost 50% as per previous day while 17 Day Collection was 8.5 Crore Collection and 18 Days Collection Collection of the day 3 decimal ₹ 800000000 is available to see the collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.1 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.05 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 18 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 19.05 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 97.3 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.15 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 24.8 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 26.2 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 12.4 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 8.97 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 7.2 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 108.97 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 4.5 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.25 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 8.75 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 2.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 230.32 Cr
The kashmir files day 18 box office collection

The Kashmir files Movie has so far made a total box office collection of only 230.32 crores, which is available to see a lot more collections. And the film earned a lot of money, due to which a lot of uproar also started, after that there were many controversies regarding this movie but everything is still calm and the movie is running very well in theatres. And this movie will be available to watch in theaters for a long time, for about 4 weeks, more can be seen to watch Zee Kashmir Files Movies For information, let us tell you that The Kashmir Files movie has earned more than 97 crores in the first week. Had collected more and collected Rs 108 crores in the second week, so in this way the total box office collection of the movie is going on in the third week, so the film has collected more than ₹ 230.

  • Morning Shows: 10.62%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.93%
  • Evening Shows: 22.21%
  • Night Shows: 22.84%

The Kashmir Files Day 18 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai16.75%10%11%22%24%429
DelhiNCR21.25%13%20%26%26%501
Pune10.75%8%10%12%13%153
Bengaluru21.50%16%19%29%22%146
Hyderabad19.50%13%20%22%23%89
Kolkata19.50%8%16%32%22%152
Ahmedabad17.00%8%13%16%31%153
Chennai17.50%16%19%18%17%43
Surat16.75%10%10%17%30%65
Jaipur13.25%7%11%16%19%59
Chandigarh10.75%5%11%17%10%59
Bhopal10.75%5%7%11%20%40
Lucknow14.75%9%14%21%15%89
The Kashmir Files Day 18 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

50% drop in 18 day collection

The Kashmir Files movie has seen a 50% drop in its 18-day box office collection, which was watched by a lot of people on Sunday, where it collected more than Rs.8 crore and this is the 17-day data. It is being told that if seen, then today is Monday in the collection of 18 days and that is why the collection of the movie gets to see a lot of down because there is no kind of holiday here and the collection of the film may be down.

However, let us tell you that no official statement has been given about this data for 18 days, due to which no one can say anything openly, even the official data has been released for only 16 days and you can see the above table. All the data is available in the chart to see where the day wise box office collection is available. In this movie you will see Vivek Agnihotri and you will see many people acting like Mithun Chakraborty. Anupam Kher is seen acting in the same way as you old artist in the film which is a very tremendous emotional drama movie.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button