quick news

The kashmir files day 13 box office collection: 10% drop in day 13 collection

The kashmir files day 13 box office collection: according to the box office collection report of The Kashmir Files Movie 13 Days, the box office collection has been made around 9.30 crores, which has been found to see a decline of more than 10% according to the previous day. Typed The Kashmir Files movie box office collection is going down day by day and those who were doing advance booking are getting down so if you guys get to see 13 days collection down of The Kashmir Files movie

The kashmir files day 13 box office collection

The kashmir files day 13 box office collection
The kashmir files day 13 box office collection

The 13-day box office collection of The Kashmir Files movie has been collected at Rs 9.30 crore, while the previous day’s 12-day collection was around Rs 10.33 crore box office collection, if both are compared, according to the previous day. Got to see a drop of 10% in the 13 day collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.1 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.05 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 18 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 19.05 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 97.3 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.15 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 24.8 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 26.2 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 12.4 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 8.97 Cr * rough data
day 14 [2nd thursday]₹ 8.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 207.07 Cr
The kashmir files day 13 box office collection

The Kashmir Files Movie Box Office Collection Full Report Where To Watch Where Bundi Released It’s Only 13 Days Now And The Movie Has Made Total 199 Decimal ₹400000000 Box Office Collection From India Within 13 Days Which is quite high, whereas the budget of the film is being told only between ₹ 15 to ₹ 25,000,000 by Google and by other news media because this movie has managed to earn very good money in a very low budget.

The box office collection of the movie on the first day was Rs 3.55, while the collection of the film after that was found to see a lot ahead and a very strong collection because of the way this movie was going among the people. I was making my craze, according to that the movie has collected a lot.

The kashmir files day 13 shows time collection

  • Morning Shows: 12.60%
  • Afternoon Shows: 16.38%
  • Evening Shows: 24.71%
  • Night Shows: 27.09%

The Kashmir Files Day 13 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai22.75%15%15%28%33%838
DelhiNCR22.50%13%21%29%27%874
Pune16.75%17%11%17%22%267
Bengaluru19.75%10%17%29%23%334
Hyderabad15.75%15%15%17%16%294
Kolkata18.00%9%14%26%23%273
Ahmedabad21.00%10%16%19%39%350
Chennai18.50%16%19%20%19%89
Surat16.75%7%10%15%35%197
Jaipur13.25%11%12%15%15%131
Chandigarh18.75%12%20%28%15%110
Bhopal29.00%10%25%35%46%57
Lucknow19.75%11%18%29%21%157
The Kashmir Files Day 13 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

10% drop in day 13 collection

The Kashmir Files movie’s 13-day box office collection has declined by 10%, let us tell you that according to the previous day, the box office collection of the movie is going down continuously, no official statement has been released yet, but the way it is. Looking at the sources, if seen, the collection of the movie is going down but still this movie has been successful in a good box office collection where the film has earned very good money.

Initially, when this movie was released, people thought that it is a small movie because you did not see any big superstar in it, that is, you will see all the old actors in it, activating through whom you can see very tremendous skin. Along with this, many people started crying even after watching the movie, which is the specialty of The Kashmir Files movie and when the film was brought among the people, there was very little collection at first but after that. Slowly the movie started progressing very fast and people started watching this film a lot.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button