quick news

[updated] the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection report

Advertisements

the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection: The 15-day box office collection of The Kashmir Fight movie is going down a lot, let us tell you that on 15 days movie has done more than Rs 4 crore box office collection, where the movie did a business of ₹ 100000000 on the previous day. Now the collection of this film is slowly going down to a great extent whether or not you do not go to see the report of 15 days box office collection of The Kashmir Files where you guys will get another week Will get to see the second friday of

the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection

the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection
Advertisements
the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection

15 Days Box Office Collection of The Kashmir Fight Movie Approx 4 Dec 50 Crore Box Office Collection which is found to see more than 60% drop as per previous day

Dayindia ntt collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.1 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.05 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 18 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 19.05 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 97.3 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.15 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 24.8 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 26.2 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 12.4 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 8.97 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 7.43 Cr * rough data
Week 2 Collection₹ 109.2 Cr
Day 15 [2nd Friday]₹ 4.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 211.00 Cr
the Kashmir Files day 15 box office collection

The Kashmir Files Day 15 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.20%
  • Afternoon Shows: 17.73%
  • Evening Shows: -%
  • Night Shows: -%

The Kashmir Files Day 15 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.00%11%15%%%445
DelhiNCR15.00%10%20%%%514
Pune15.50%17%14%%%154
Bengaluru26.00%20%32%%%132
Hyderabad22.00%21%23%%%19
Kolkata11.00%7%15%%%159
Ahmedabad12.00%8%16%%%181
Chennai24.00%22%26%%%37
Surat11.00%8%14%%%91
Jaipur18.00%13%23%%%67
Chandigarh9.00%7%11%%%70
Bhopal9.00%6%12%%%38
Lucknow13.00%11%15%%%93
The Kashmir Files Day 15 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

The box office collection of the movie The Kashmir Files gets to see a lot of down due to the arrival of some superhit films at the present time. But still the film has made a box office collection of about 211 crores in 2 weeks, where people have mentioned the budget of the film only from 15 crores to 25 crores, in this way the budget of the movie is much less. And the film has earned about 10 to 15 times of its own and it has become more tremendous on the earnings, let us tell you that this movie did not take much time in making people emotional and putting it in their story, due to which more reality Because of this, the movie was started being liked by more and more people.

More than 60% drop in 15 days collection

Box Office Collection of The Kashmir Files Movie According to the previous day, the box office collection of 15 days gets to see a lot of down. Where the film did more than ₹ 100000000 box office collection within 14 days, on the same 15 day box office collection of 4.50 crores has been collected which is very less to be seen i.e. together. Only 60% decline has been found to be seen or is it only because somewhere the effect of RRR movie is to be seen because that movie is releasing on 25th March 2022, due to which many films are also removed from the box office collection. may have to get off

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button