quick news

[updated] the kashmir files day 20 box office collection: 10% drop in 20 day collection

Advertisements

the kashmir files day 20 box office collection: according to the 20-day box office collection report of The Kashmir Files movie, the film has made a box office collection of about 2 decimal 50 crores, where if seen, the collection of Kashmir Files movie is still very good to watch while If seen, this film has earned a very good profit by putting a budget of only ₹ 15,000,000, along with it has demonstrated a good truth to the people, for which Vivek Agnihotri is also being praised a lot. Let us tell you that the collection of the movie will reach 250 crores in this week, where when the holiday happens, The Kashmir Files has got to see a huge increase in the collection of movie.

the kashmir files day 20 box office collection

The Kashmir Files Hindi 2D day 19 Advance Booking Reports Main Regions
Advertisements
the kashmir files day 20 box office collection

The Kashmir Files 20 Days Box Office Collection 2 Points 50 Crore Box Office Collection which is a drop of around 10% from previous day

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.1 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.05 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 18 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 19.05 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 97.3 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.15 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 24.8 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 26.2 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 12.4 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 8.97 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 7.2 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 108.97 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 4.5 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.6 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 8.75 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 3.1 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Total₹ 235.22 Cr
the kashmir files day 20 box office collection

20 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 39.00 Cr

20 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 267.00 Cr

Total Box Office Collection of The Kashmir Files Movie 234 Decimal ₹400000000 Box office collection has been done, here the 20 days box office collection of the movie is available to see the collection of 2.50 crores, tell that the third week of this film is going on where But the movie has continued to make a good collection even in the third week, it can be seen that even in the third week, the original files of the film has collected between 2 crores to 8 crores and the collection of this movie is still increasing. Because the movie has been released only in Hindi language, where Hyderabad, Lucknow and Mumbai Pune Delhi NCR get the highest demand for the movie everywhere.

The Kashmir Files Day 20 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.67%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.64%
  • Evening Shows: 19.62%
  • Night Shows: 17.56%

The Kashmir Files Day 20 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai15.50%9%11%22%20%390
DelhiNCR16.00%12%16%21%15%467
Pune12.75%11%11%17%12%144
Bengaluru18.25%15%18%23%17%146
Hyderabad19.50%19%17%19%23%85
Kolkata16.50%9%15%25%17%150
Ahmedabad15.00%8%13%16%23%153
Chennai18.00%14%19%19%20%38
Surat18.25%10%15%12%36%66
Jaipur11.50%12%9%11%14%58
Chandigarh8.25%6%7%13%7%57
Bhopal7.00%2%6%9%11%40
Lucknow13.50%8%13%19%14%89
The Kashmir Files Day 20 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

10% drop in 20 day collection

The Kashmir Files movie’s box office collection gets to see a drop of almost 10% in 20 days collection as against 19 days though this is not the first time but it is almost seen that the Kashmir Files from 2 or 3 days The box office collection of the movie is getting to see more and more down day by day, if seen at the present time, the movie from India has become the highest grossing movie of 2022 according to almost Bollywood in Hindi belt, where the film Has earned a lot of profit by investing very little money and this film has also been embroiled in many controversies in winter, if you are active on media or social media then you must know that it is about the movie. The politics of the can also be found to be seen in much more discussion.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button