quick news

The Kashmir Files Day 22 Box Office Collection: 50% Increase in 22 Day Collection

Advertisements

The Kashmir Files movie’s 22-day box office collection has seen an increase of almost 50%, where movie had done a box office collection of about Rs. 2 crores on the previous day, while the movie’s 22-day box office collection is approx. 3 crores can be seen The movie is directed by Agnihotri and in the film you see a lot of superstars acting, let us tell you that the movie has been released for almost 3 weeks today and the film Has made an overall box office collection of Rs 237.22 crores.

The Kashmir Files Day 22 Box Office Collection

The Kashmir Files Day 22 Box Office Collection
Advertisements
The Kashmir Files Day 22 Box Office Collection
DAYINDIA NET COLLECTION
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.1 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.05 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 18 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 19.05 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 97.3 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 19.15 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 24.8 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 26.2 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 12.4 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 8.97 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 7.2 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 108.97 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 4.5 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.6 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 8.75 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 3.1 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 2.00 Cr * rough data
Day 22 [4th friday]₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 240.22 Cr
The Kashmir Files Day 22 Box Office Collection

The Kashmir Files Movie Box Office Collection Total 240 Decimal 22 Crores to see the collection where the official data of the movie has been released till 20 days after that 21 days and 22 days more is provided to you. For information, let us tell you that the film’s 22-day box office collection is available to see the box office collection of up to Rs 3 crore, where movie’s today is Friday, so the film’s box office collection can be seen increasing somewhere. Let us tell you that Friday is considered to be the day of films and that is why The Kashmir Files is also no less than any film where the film has the potential to earn up to ₹ 250 by investing ₹ 150000000.

The Kashmir Files Day 22 Hindi 2D Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.44%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.83%
  • Evening Shows: 23.44%
  • Night Shows: 24.42%

The Kashmir Files Day 22 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai19.50%10%14%26%28%198
DelhiNCR15.75%9%15%21%18%239
Pune18.00%10%15%16%31%69
Bengaluru27.00%14%34%34%26%59
Hyderabad19.00%3%14%28%31%40
Kolkata14.75%7%14%18%20%67
Ahmedabad17.00%6%14%19%29%80
Chennai47.33%%12%79%51%9
Surat22.50%19%17%18%36%35
Jaipur20.50%18%22%20%22%25
Chandigarh10.75%8%9%16%10%24
Bhopal13.75%4%7%24%20%13
Lucknow19.75%10%16%34%19%43
The Kashmir Files Day 22 Hindi 2D Occupancy in main regions

50% Increase in 22 Day Collection

The Kashmir Files movie has seen an increase of up to 50% in the box office collection, where movie had collected about two crores on the previous day, while the movie’s 22-day box office collection has got to see Rs 3 crores. If you meet, in this way you get to see the data here, tell that most of the movie has been seen in Hindi language and the world wide box office collection of this movie is about 250 crores. You get to see the above and the movie gets to see the most shows, it is in Mumbai and Delhi NCR Pune Bangalore Kolkata and Jaipur Tehsil Lucknow Occupancy of all these things you get to see people

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Related Articles

Back to top button