vikram day 7 box office collection – 10% drop in 7th day collection

Advertisements

vikram day 7 box office collection – 10% drop in 7th day collection: We are going to talk about the box office collection of the seventh day of Vikram movie, how much has been done in the box office collection of the seventh day of Vikram movie. In this one type of Tamil language movies in which you people get to see all the different types of information, in this film you will see many actors and actresses working in the movie which collection after the release of the movie. He gets to see a lot more, the budget of this film is being estimated from 100 crores to 120 crores according to Wikipedia and in its seventh day box office collection, the box office of about ₹ 100000000. can be collected

vikram day 7 box office collection

vikram day 7 box office collection
Advertisements
vikram day 7 box office collection
DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 32.05 Cr [Ta: 29 Cr ; Te: 2.8; Hi: 0.25]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 28.7 Cr [Ta: 25.35 Cr ; Te: 2.9; Hi: 0.45]-10.45%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 33.9 Cr [Ta: 29.4 Cr ; Te: 3.7; Hi: 0.8]18.12%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 15.8 Cr [Ta: 13.7 Cr ; Te: 1.8; Hi: 0.3]-53.39%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 13.6 Cr [Ta: 11.55 Cr ; Te: 1.7; Hi: 0.35]-13.92%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 11.2 Cr [Ta: 9.4 Cr ; Te: 1.4 Cr; Hi: 0.4 Cr]-13.16%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.00 Cr * early estimates-17.65%
Total₹ 143.25 Cr
vikram day 7 box office collection

The box office collection of Vikram movie on the seventh day is estimated to collect around ₹ 100000000, the total box office collection of the film has been collected at Rs. According to the previous day, there is also a decline to be seen, let us tell you that in the box office collection of the fifth day of the movie, a box office collection of Rs 13.6 crores has been done, out of which collection of 11.55 crores in Tamil language and Rs 1.7 crores in Telugu language. box office collection

Advertisements

And in Hindi language, zero point 35 convert is available to see the box office collection of Rs. In this, you guys have a box office collection of Rs 15.8 crores, let us tell you that the movie in Tamil language has a collection of 13.7 crores and in Telugu language has a box office collection of 1 point 8 crores and in Hindi language zero point 3 crores box office collection has been done. Has gone

And if we talk about the third day box office collection of the film, then this Modi has done 30.9 crores box office collection where 29.4 crores was collected in Tamil language and 3.7 crores box office collection in Telugu language. Was and there was a box office collection of zero point 8 crores in Hindi language, so in this way you people get to see all the information here.

  • Tamil Nadu Gross: 5.80 Cr * early estimates
  • AP/TG Gross: 1.30 Cr * early estimates
  • Karnataka Gross: 0.60 Cr * early estimates
  • Kerala Gross: 1.50 Cr * early estimates
  • ROI Gross: 0.30 Cr * early estimates
  • India Gross: 9.50 Cr * early estimates

Vikram Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 19.13%
  • Afternoon Shows: 27.02%
  • Evening Shows: 37.11%

Vikram Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningShows
Chennai43.67%33%45%53%477
Bengaluru12.00%8%10%18%390
Madurai22.00%14%22%30%104
Coimbatore47.33%26%50%66%122
Pondicherry50.33%32%48%71%28
Salem23.67%13%24%34%36
Vellore14.00%10%15%17%59
Dindigul31.67%21%34%40%20
Kochi21.00%12%16%35%141
Trichy55.33%37%54%75%50
Trivandrum11.67%7%10%18%126
Mumbai13.33%13%9%18%72
DelhiNCR14.67%14%9%21%27
Vikram Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Vikram Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 13.60%
  • Afternoon Shows: 21.59%
  • Evening Shows: 28.98%

Vikram Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningShows
Hyderabad24.33%16%24%33%236
Bengaluru3.67%3%5%3%30
Vijayawada15.33%5%16%25%59
Warangal11.00%7%8%18%20
Guntur16.67%7%32%11%16
Vizag-Visakhapatnam29.67%19%28%42%55
Nizamabad9.00%13%10%4%7
DelhiNCR11.00%%11%0%1
Mumbai0.00%0%0%1
Karimnagar12.33%6%11%20%8
Mahbubnagar6.00%5%6%7%4
Kakinada96.67%96%95%99%4
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry9.00%9%%%1
Vikram Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Vikram Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 7.82%
  • Afternoon Shows: 10.19%
  • Evening Shows: 15.61%

Vikram Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningShows
Mumbai14.00%9%12%21%83
DelhiNCR10.33%7%9%15%78
Pune15.33%10%14%22%34
Hyderabad4.00%%4%0%6
Kolkata23.67%6%13%52%16
Ahmedabad9.00%4%8%15%55
Surat9.33%9%11%8%40
Jaipur9.33%14%11%3%18
Chandigarh10.00%7%11%12%11
Bhopal5.67%6%4%7%17
Lucknow15.67%13%15%19%16
Kanpur7.33%11%9%2%14
Nagpur3.50%3%4%0%14
Vikram Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

10% drop in 7th day collection

The 7th day box office collection of Vikram movie has seen a drop of 10% as compared to the previous day where Modi did a box office collection of 1110 Nokia C crores within the 6th day and 9.9 crores in Tamil language. did. And there was a collection of 1 point 53 crores in Telugu language and zero point 38 crores box office collection in Hindi language, so in this way you get to see Saarik box office collection here. That in the seventh day’s collection, you people have got a box office collection of ₹ 100000000, so in this way you get to see the entire collection here, for your information, let us tell you that the total box of the film The office collection has been collected at Rs 145.86 crores.

About This Movie

Vikram movie is directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj and banner has been provided by Kamal Haasan i.e. the movie has been produced in this you will get star cast Kamal Haasan, Fahadh Faasil, Vijay Sethupathi, Narain, and Gayathrie Shankar acting If you are seen doing it, then in this way you people get to see all the information here about Vikram movie.

डिस्क्लेमर

Box Office Collection data provided here can be approximate, no claim of its authenticity is being made through UP Result.org Compiled through various sources. Data has been provided to you here.

join my telegram channnelclick here
follow on google newsclick here
entertainment newsclick here

Leave a Comment

error: कॉपी कर रहे हो भोश*डी वाले चाचा 😜😜